Spalding Railway Station Location Map, Where is Spalding Station?

Spalding train station is a National Rail station managed by East Midlands Trains. Station code for Spalding is SPA. The National Location Code (NLC) is 6388. Postcode for Spalding is PE11 1EA.

Location informations for Spalding Station

Station Code : SPA
Postcode : PE11 1EA
Latitude : 52.788805
Longitude : -0.156884
DMS coordinates : 52°47'19.6982690316" N 0°9'24.782943519978" W
OS Grid Reference : TF243228
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 691711.21 N: 5852566.75
Current time and date at Spalding is 16:25:17 (03/01/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Spalding DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Spalding ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Spalding Station



What is the nearest train station to Spalding?

List of Railway Stations near to Spalding
The nearest railway stations to Spalding are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Spalding
Swineshead Station20.23 Km
Hubberts Bridge Station20.97 Km
Boston Station22.68 Km
Heckington Station22.89 Km
Peterborough Station24.59 Km
Whittlesea Station26.73 Km
Stamford Station26.83 Km
Sleaford Station28.59 Km
Rauceby Station29.69 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Spalding?

List of Stops near to Spalding
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Spalding are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Spalding
Spalding Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Railway Station (Entrance)8 m
Spalding Rail Station (Entrance)8 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)29 m
Jubilee Close Bus Stop (adj)162 m
Glenn Avenue Bus Stop (adj)200 m
Winfrey Avenue Bus Stop206 m
Swan Street Church Bus Stop209 m
Glenn Avenue Bus Stop (opp)220 m
28 Park Road Bus Stop (opp)222 m

Cities or Towns near Spalding (15 km)

List of places near to Spalding

NameDistance
Spalding0.40 Km
Clay Lake1.41 Km
Fulney1.80 Km
Little London1.93 Km
Low Fulney2.30 Km
Pinchbeck3.14 Km
Pode Hole3.23 Km
Crossgate3.91 Km
Weston Hills4.17 Km
Wykeham4.33 Km
Pinchbeck West4.55 Km
Cowbit5.08 Km
Weston5.15 Km
Surfleet5.40 Km
Austendike5.65 Km
Northgate5.81 Km
Surfleet Seas End6.32 Km
Moulton6.39 Km
Peak Hill6.68 Km
Moulton Chapel6.79 Km
Gosberton Cheal7.29 Km
Guthram Gowt7.30 Km
Loosegate7.68 Km
Wargate7.73 Km
Belnie7.73 Km
Risegate7.92 Km
Moulton Eaugate7.96 Km
Deeping St Nicholas8.16 Km
Whaplode8.39 Km
Brotherhouse Bar8.60 Km
Gosberton Clough8.65 Km
Westhorpe8.68 Km
Gosberton8.79 Km
Moulton Seas End8.86 Km
Halesgate8.87 Km
Twenty9.22 Km
Tongue End9.61 Km
Whaplode St Catherine10.06 Km
Quadring10.47 Km
Hop Pole10.47 Km
Saracen's Head10.51 Km
Quadring Eaudike10.85 Km
Cackle Hill11.28 Km
Holbeach Clough11.33 Km
Church End11.34 Km
Holbeach St Johns11.37 Km
Holbeach11.60 Km
Sutterton Dowdyke11.63 Km
Holbeach Bank11.97 Km
Whaplode Drove12.12 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Spalding

List of Historic places near to Spalding

NameDistances from Spalding
Ayscoughfee Hall Museum & Gardens0.70 Km
Gordon Boswell Romany Museum1.94 Km
Croyland Abbey12.52 Km

Booking.com