Wymondham Railway Station Location Map, Where is Wymondham Station?

Wymondham train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Wymondham is WMD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7383. Postcode for Wymondham is NR18 0JZ.

Location informations for Wymondham Station

Station Code : WMD
Postcode : NR18 0JZ
Latitude : 52.565409
Longitude : 1.118025
DMS coordinates : 52°33'55.47145433472" N 1°7'4.891150145424" E
OS Grid Reference : TG114009
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 372441.43 N: 5825591.35
Current time and date at Wymondham is 22:06:27 (04/21/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Wymondham DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Wymondham ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Wymondham Station



What is the nearest train station to Wymondham?

List of Railway Stations near to Wymondham
The nearest railway stations to Wymondham are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Wymondham
Spooner Row Station4.00 Km
Attleborough Station8.59 Km
Norwich Station14.48 Km
Eccles Road Station14.52 Km
Harling Road Station18.82 Km
Brundall Gardens Station21.29 Km
Diss Station21.33 Km
Salhouse Station22.15 Km
Brundall Station22.52 Km
Buckenham Station24.07 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Wymondham?

List of Stops near to Wymondham
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Wymondham are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Wymondham
Wymondham Rail Station0 m
Wymondham Rail Station (north entrance)1 m
Wymondham Rail Station (north entrance)1 m
rail station Railway Station (north entrance)1 m
Wymondham Rail Station (south entrance)28 m
Wymondham Rail Station (south entrance)28 m
rail station Railway Station (south entrance)28 m
Station Road Bus Stop (adj)209 m
Station Road Bus Stop (opp)224 m
Silfield Road Bus Stop (opp 14)411 m

Cities or Towns near Wymondham (15 km)

List of places near to Wymondham

NameDistance
Wymondham0.64 Km
Silfield2.05 Km
Suton2.44 Km
Browick2.59 Km
Kidd's Moor2.64 Km
Suton Street3.26 Km
The Green3.76 Km
Crownthorpe3.84 Km
Ashwellthorpe3.84 Km
Wattlefield3.91 Km
Highoak3.95 Km
Spooner Row4.01 Km
Morley St Botolph4.17 Km
Wicklewood4.19 Km
Penny's Green4.32 Km
Ketteringham4.90 Km
Wreningham4.92 Km
Carleton Forehoe5.07 Km
Wramplingham5.22 Km
Fundenhall Street5.34 Km
Pockthorpe5.35 Km
Kimberley5.39 Km
Black Carr5.56 Km
Hethersett5.61 Km
Hackford5.73 Km
Toprow5.85 Km
Fundenhall5.85 Km
Morley St Peter5.87 Km
Great Melton5.94 Km
Hethel6.07 Km
East Carleton6.29 Km
Low Common6.32 Km
Bunwell Bottom6.36 Km
Deopham6.48 Km
Barford6.75 Km
Beckhithe6.75 Km
Bracon Ash6.82 Km
Rush Green7.02 Km
Danemoor Green7.07 Km
Great Green7.10 Km
Tacolneston7.10 Km
Deopham Green7.14 Km
Bunwell7.14 Km
Barnham Broom7.32 Km
Little Melton7.34 Km
Besthorpe7.50 Km
Flaxlands7.51 Km
Hapton7.55 Km
Thickthorn Hall7.56 Km
Hardingham7.61 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com