Attleborough Railway Station Location Map, Where is Attleborough Station?

Attleborough train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Attleborough is ATL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7367. Postcode for Attleborough is NR17 2AS.

Location informations for Attleborough Station

Station Code : ATL
Postcode : NR17 2AS
Latitude : 52.514545
Longitude : 1.022348
DMS coordinates : 52°30'52.36051802724" N 1°1'20.451199349928" E
OS Grid Reference : TM051950
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 365802.08 N: 5820107.94
Current time and date at Attleborough is 21:45:57 (04/21/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Attleborough DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Attleborough ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Attleborough Station



What is the nearest train station to Attleborough?

List of Railway Stations near to Attleborough
The nearest railway stations to Attleborough are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Attleborough
Spooner Row Station4.90 Km
Eccles Road Station6.01 Km
Wymondham Station8.59 Km
Harling Road Station10.23 Km
Diss Station17.11 Km
Thetford Station21.57 Km
Norwich Station22.94 Km
Brandon Station27.75 Km
Brundall Gardens Station29.38 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Attleborough?

List of Stops near to Attleborough
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Attleborough are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Attleborough
Attleborough Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Bus Stop7 m
Attleborough Rail Station (north entrance)7 m
Attleborough Rail Station (south entrance)56 m
Attleborough Rail Station (south entrance)56 m
railway station Bus Stop (os)59 m
railway station Bus Stop (adj)89 m
Connaught Hall Bus Stop (opp)176 m
Connaught Hall Bus Stop (adj)183 m
Junior School Bus Stop (adj)425 m

Cities or Towns near Attleborough (15 km)

List of places near to Attleborough

NameDistance
Attleborough0.57 Km
Besthorpe1.10 Km
Foundry Corner1.13 Km
Baconsthorpe1.41 Km
Burgh Common1.42 Km
Fiddlers' Green1.83 Km
Haverscroft Street1.87 Km
Workhouse Common2.21 Km
Puddledock2.64 Km
Morley St Peter3.10 Km
Old Buckenham3.77 Km
Great Ellingham3.86 Km
Deopham Green4.13 Km
Black Carr4.38 Km
Stacksford4.55 Km
Cake Street4.64 Km
Stalland Common4.84 Km
Bow Street4.86 Km
Deopham Stalland4.87 Km
Ragmere4.96 Km
Spooner Row5.03 Km
Morley St Botolph5.25 Km
Deopham5.25 Km
Suton Street5.35 Km
Upgate Street5.40 Km
Wilby5.50 Km
Anchor Corner5.52 Km
Flaxlands5.52 Km
Bunwell Bottom5.60 Km
Eccles Road5.85 Km
Mount Pleasant5.86 Km
New Buckenham5.87 Km
North End6.08 Km
Dam Brigg6.09 Km
Carleton Rode6.12 Km
Suton6.18 Km
Rockland All Saints6.20 Km
Low Common6.23 Km
Highoak6.28 Km
Fen Street6.37 Km
Little Ellingham6.43 Km
Wattlefield6.48 Km
Great Green6.57 Km
Snetterton Heath6.59 Km
Hunt's Corner6.68 Km
Bunwell6.68 Km
Rockland St Peter6.69 Km
Shropham6.94 Km
Banham6.97 Km
Snetterton6.97 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Attleborough

Booking.com