Norwich Railway Station Location Map, Where is Norwich Station?

Norwich train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Norwich is NRW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7309. Postcode for Norwich is NR1 1EF.

Location informations for Norwich Station

Station Code : NRW
Postcode : NR1 1EF
Latitude : 52.62715
Longitude : 1.30682
DMS coordinates : 52°37'37.738985448" N 1°18'24.55185706398" E
OS Grid Reference : TG238083
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 385397.99 N: 5832141.19
Current time and date at Norwich is 21:36:18 (04/21/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Norwich DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Norwich ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Norwich Station



What is the nearest train station to Norwich?

List of Railway Stations near to Norwich
The nearest railway stations to Norwich are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Norwich
Brundall Gardens Station7.54 Km
Salhouse Station7.85 Km
Brundall Station8.98 Km
Buckenham Station11.51 Km
Hoveton and Wroxham Station11.97 Km
Lingwood Station12.37 Km
Wymondham Station14.48 Km
Cantley Station14.95 Km
Acle Station16.02 Km
Worstead Station17.95 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Norwich?

List of Stops near to Norwich
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Norwich are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Norwich
Norwich Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop DF)25 m
Rail Station Forecourt City Tour Bus Bus Stop30 m
Norwich Rail Station (entrance)46 m
Norwich Rail Station (entrance)46 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop DE)49 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop DD)56 m
Riverside Road Bus Stop (Stop DG)78 m
Riverside Road Bus Stop (Stop DJ)129 m
Riverside Road Bus Stop (Stop DC)187 m

Airports Near to Norwich

Norwich International Airport , UK (5.65 Km)

Cities or Towns near Norwich (15 km)

List of places near to Norwich

NameDistance
Thorpe Hamlet0.26 Km
Richmond Hill0.78 Km
The Close0.79 Km
Gas Hill0.84 Km
Norwich0.93 Km
Chapelfield Grove1.20 Km
Coslany1.26 Km
Trowse Millgate1.33 Km
Lakenham1.55 Km
Trowse Newton1.67 Km
Heigham Grove1.79 Km
Long John's Hill1.94 Km
Arlington2.07 Km
New Catton2.31 Km
Mill Hill2.32 Km
Mount Pleasant2.42 Km
New Sprowston2.51 Km
Old Lakenham2.54 Km
Thorpe St Andrew2.61 Km
Heartsease2.86 Km
Eaton Rise3.09 Km
Tuckswood3.18 Km
Upper Hellesdon3.29 Km
Sprowston3.43 Km
Eaton3.48 Km
George Hill3.61 Km
Earlham Rise3.68 Km
Whitlingham3.68 Km
Catton Grove3.91 Km
Mile Cross3.93 Km
Old Catton3.98 Km
Arminghall4.37 Km
Caistor St Edmund4.57 Km
Earlham4.60 Km
North Earlham4.67 Km
Keswick4.83 Km
Cringleford4.88 Km
Thorpe End4.91 Km
West Earlham4.93 Km
Kirby Bedon5.02 Km
Hellesdon5.06 Km
Colney5.65 Km
Postwick5.73 Km
Framingham Pigot5.76 Km
Dunston5.81 Km
Intwood5.96 Km
New Costessey5.96 Km
Rackheath6.09 Km
Framingham Earl6.11 Km
Bowthorpe6.19 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Norwich

List of Historic places near to Norwich

NameDistances from Norwich
Pulls Ferry0.37 Km
Dragon Hall0.39 Km
Church and Shrine of St Julian of Norwich0.50 Km
The Ethelbert Gate0.63 Km
The Great Hospital0.65 Km
Cow Tower0.72 Km
Norwich, St John Timberhill0.72 Km
Norwich Castle0.72 Km
Erpingham Gate0.72 Km
Norwich, St Michael at Plea0.74 Km
Augustine Stewards House0.74 Km
St George Tombland0.74 Km
Hungate Medieval Art0.76 Km
Norwich, All Saints Westlegate0.78 Km
Armada House0.83 Km
The Halls0.85 Km
Bridewell Museum0.86 Km
Surrey House0.89 Km
Norwich, St Peter Mancroft0.94 Km
Norwich, St Stephens Church0.96 Km
Norwich, St John Maddermarket Church0.99 Km
Norwich Guildhall1.00 Km
The Octagon Chapel1.02 Km
The Old Meeting House1.02 Km
Strangers Hall1.04 Km
Norwich, St George Colegate1.09 Km
The Assembly House1.10 Km
Norwich, St Laurence Church1.26 Km
Norwich, St Giles Church1.34 Km
Norwich, St Augustines Church1.48 Km
Venta Icenorum5.06 Km
Hellington, St John the Baptist Church9.09 Km
Salhouse, All Saints Church9.18 Km
Wroxham, St Marys Church10.80 Km
Horstead Mill11.31 Km
Buckenham, St Nicholas Church11.51 Km
Hemblington, All Saints Church11.78 Km
Coltishall, St John the Baptist Church11.82 Km
Panxworth Church Tower11.98 Km
Hoveton, St Johns Church12.03 Km
Ranworth, St Helens Church13.29 Km
Hoveton, St Peters Church13.44 Km
South Walsham, St Marys Church13.51 Km
South Walsham, St Lawrence Church13.55 Km
Hoveton Hall Gardens13.91 Km
Horning, St Benedicts Church14.13 Km
Fairhaven Garden14.17 Km
Wymondham Heritage Museum14.23 Km
Buxton Mill14.48 Km
Wymondham Abbey14.85 Km

Booking.com