Pulls Ferry Location Map, GPS Coordinates of Pulls Ferry, Norwich, Norfolk

Pulls Ferry is located in Norwich, Norfolk, England, United Kingdom.

Location informations of Pulls Ferry

Latitude of Pulls Ferry is 52.63048 and longitude of Pulls Ferry is 1.30751. The County of Pulls Ferry is Norfolk.

Longitude and Latitude Coordinates of Pulls Ferry

Latitude : 52.63048, Longitude : 1.30751

DMS Coordinates of Pulls Ferry

The DMS coordinates of Pulls Ferry are: 52°37'49.728" N 1°18'27.036" E

UTM coordinates (WGS84) of Pulls Ferry

The UTM coordinates (WGS84) of Pulls Ferry are: Zone 31U E: 385453.39 N: 5832510.49

Pulls Ferry OS Grid Coordinates

OS Grid reference of Pulls Ferry is: TG239087

Local time: 01:45:59 (08/17/2022) : (Europe/London)

Where is Pulls Ferry on Map?

The map below shows the location of Pulls Ferry and road map, satellite view and street view near Pulls Ferry.
Here you can see an interactive Open Street map which shows the exact location of Pulls Ferry. To zoom in (+) or out (-) and see the surrounding area, use the buttons shown on the map. To see the roads, streets and surrounding objects near Pulls Ferry, drag the map with your mouse or finger.
Exact coordinates of Pulls Ferry: Latitude: 52.63048, Longitude: 1.30751

Historic Places to Visit near Pulls Ferry (15 km)

List of Historic places near to Pulls Ferry

NameDistances from Pulls Ferry
The Great Hospital0.31 Km
Cow Tower0.35 Km
The Ethelbert Gate0.53 Km
Erpingham Gate0.58 Km
Augustine Stewards House0.61 Km
St George Tombland0.64 Km
Hungate Medieval Art0.66 Km
Norwich, St Michael at Plea0.68 Km
Dragon Hall0.68 Km
Norwich Castle0.77 Km
The Halls0.77 Km
Armada House0.77 Km
Church and Shrine of St Julian of Norwich0.78 Km
Bridewell Museum0.84 Km
The Old Meeting House0.86 Km
The Octagon Chapel0.86 Km
Norwich, St John Timberhill0.89 Km
Norwich, All Saints Westlegate0.95 Km
Norwich, St George Colegate0.96 Km
Norwich, St John Maddermarket Church0.96 Km
Strangers Hall1.01 Km
Norwich, St Peter Mancroft1.01 Km
Norwich Guildhall1.04 Km
Norwich, St Stephens Church1.08 Km
Surrey House1.08 Km
The Assembly House1.21 Km
Norwich, St Laurence Church1.22 Km
Norwich, St Augustines Church1.26 Km
Norwich, St Giles Church1.37 Km
Venta Icenorum5.43 Km
Salhouse, All Saints Church8.90 Km
Hellington, St John the Baptist Church9.29 Km
Wroxham, St Marys Church10.47 Km
Horstead Mill10.94 Km
Coltishall, St John the Baptist Church11.45 Km
Buckenham, St Nicholas Church11.58 Km
Hemblington, All Saints Church11.66 Km
Hoveton, St Johns Church11.71 Km
Panxworth Church Tower11.80 Km
Ranworth, St Helens Church13.09 Km
Hoveton, St Peters Church13.11 Km
South Walsham, St Marys Church13.35 Km
South Walsham, St Lawrence Church13.39 Km
Hoveton Hall Gardens13.58 Km
Horning, St Benedicts Church13.89 Km
Fairhaven Garden14.01 Km
Buxton Mill14.10 Km
Wymondham Heritage Museum14.44 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Distance to Cities
Pulls Ferry is at:
0.97 Kms from the Norwich City
75.23 Kms from the Ely City
93.43 Kms from the Cambridge City
104.88 Kms from the Peterborough City
114.46 Kms from the Chelmsford City
140.79 Kms from the Lincoln City
148.77 Kms from the St Albans City
151.02 Kms from the Canterbury City
156.70 Kms from the London City
159.30 Kms from the Westminster City
164.73 Kms from the Leicester City
165.18 Kms from the Kingston upon Hull City
169.23 Kms from the Nottingham City
190.19 Kms from the Derby City
192.02 Kms from the Coventry City
200.27 Kms from the Oxford City
203.68 Kms from the Sheffield City
211.50 Kms from the Lichfield City
217.18 Kms from the York City
217.68 Kms from the Birmingham City
220.68 Kms from the Wakefield City
224.39 Kms from the Brighton and Hove City
230.49 Kms from the Leeds City
232.14 Kms from the Wolverhampton City
237.87 Kms from the Stoke-on-Trent City
241.27 Kms from the Bradford City
244.20 Kms from the Worcester City
245.82 Kms from the Chichester City
250.53 Kms from the Winchester City
251.52 Kms from the Ripon City
255.47 Kms from the Manchester City
256.50 Kms from the Gloucester City
258.62 Kms from the Salford City
262.42 Kms from the Portsmouth City
267.62 Kms from the Southampton City
274.82 Kms from the Salisbury City
280.75 Kms from the Hereford City
286.73 Kms from the Bath City
288.34 Kms from the Chester City
294.91 Kms from the Preston City
297.60 Kms from the Bristol City
299.42 Kms from the Liverpool City
305.24 Kms from the Durham City
308.33 Kms from the Sunderland City
313.87 Kms from the Wells City
315.20 Kms from the Lancaster City
315.92 Kms from the Newport / Casnewydd City
323.74 Kms from the Newcastle upon Tyne City
325.97 Kms from the St Asaph / Llanelwy City
332.16 Kms from the Cardiff / Caerdydd City
370.26 Kms from the Bangor City
375.34 Kms from the Carlisle City
375.43 Kms from the Swansea / Abertawe City
395.33 Kms from the Exeter City
453.10 Kms from the Plymouth City
454.87 Kms from the St Davids City
470.63 Kms from the Edinburgh City
507.16 Kms from the Dundee City
508.63 Kms from the Glasgow City
513.01 Kms from the Truro City
514.92 Kms from the Stirling City
518.53 Kms from the Perth City
524.78 Kms from the Belfast City
527.47 Kms from the Lisburn City
535.55 Kms from the Newry City
547.42 Kms from the Aberdeen City
559.99 Kms from the Armagh City
623.19 Kms from the Derry / Londonderry City
643.74 Kms from the Inverness / Inbhir Nis City

Booking.com