Brundall Railway Station Location Map, Where is Brundall Station?

Brundall train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Brundall is BDA. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7289. Postcode for Brundall is NR13 5LA.

Location informations for Brundall Station

Station Code : BDA
Postcode : NR13 5LA
Latitude : 52.619479
Longitude : 1.439299
DMS coordinates : 52°37'10.12600028172" N 1°26'21.47527245996" E
OS Grid Reference : TG329079
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 394345.66 N: 5831085.68
Current time and date at Brundall is 03:26:07 (08/17/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Brundall DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Brundall ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Brundall Station



What is the nearest train station to Brundall?

List of Railway Stations near to Brundall
The nearest railway stations to Brundall are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Brundall
Brundall Gardens Station1.48 Km
Buckenham Station3.20 Km
Lingwood Station3.43 Km
Cantley Station6.75 Km
Salhouse Station7.02 Km
Acle Station7.26 Km
Norwich Station8.98 Km
Reedham (Norfolk) Station10.17 Km
Hoveton and Wroxham Station10.89 Km
Berney Arms Station13.32 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Brundall?

List of Stops near to Brundall
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Brundall are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Brundall
Brundall Rail Station0 m
Brundall Rail Station (north entrance)8 m
Brundall Rail Station (north entrance)8 m
Brundall Rail Station (north entrance)8 m
Brundall Rail Station (south entrance)22 m
Brundall Rail Station (south entrance)22 m
Brundall Rail Station (south entrance)22 m
Station Road Bus Stop (adj)250 m
Station Road Bus Stop (opp)272 m
Brandon Court Bus Stop (adj)372 m

Airports Near to Brundall

Norwich International Airport , UK (12.28 Km)

Cities or Towns near Brundall (15 km)

List of places near to Brundall

NameDistance
Brundall0.69 Km
Blofield1.76 Km
Strumpshaw2.14 Km
Surlingham2.19 Km
Witton2.58 Km
Postwick3.26 Km
Blofield Corner3.38 Km
Rockland St Mary3.48 Km
Great Plumstead3.52 Km
Lingwood3.57 Km
Blofield Heath3.60 Km
Hemblington Corner3.68 Km
Buckenham3.68 Km
Hemblington3.87 Km
Plumstead Green3.98 Km
Bramerton4.24 Km
North Burlingham4.25 Km
Pedham4.32 Km
Burlingham Green4.44 Km
Little Plumstead4.58 Km
Hassingham4.63 Km
Claxton4.64 Km
Hellington4.84 Km
Cantley Corner4.86 Km
South Burlingham5.00 Km
Beighton5.20 Km
Whitlingham5.37 Km
Primrose Corner5.54 Km
Panxworth5.57 Km
Carleton St Peter5.57 Km
Ashby St Mary5.58 Km
Kirby Bedon5.65 Km
Cucumber Corner5.77 Km
Thorpe End5.77 Km
South Walsham5.89 Km
Hellington Corner6.00 Km
New Rackheath6.31 Km
Cantley6.31 Km
Rackheath6.33 Km
Salhouse6.45 Km
Low Common6.46 Km
Yelverton6.58 Km
Tyegate Green6.59 Km
Thorpe St Andrew6.68 Km
Moulton St Mary6.68 Km
Ranworth6.93 Km
Thurton7.00 Km
Bergh Apton7.02 Km
Woodbastwick7.08 Km
Framingham Pigot7.16 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Brundall

List of Historic places near to Brundall

NameDistances from Brundall
Buckenham, St Nicholas Church3.19 Km
Hemblington, All Saints Church4.29 Km
Hellington, St John the Baptist Church5.07 Km
Panxworth Church Tower5.89 Km
South Walsham, St Marys Church6.41 Km
South Walsham, St Lawrence Church6.45 Km
Fairhaven Garden6.89 Km
Ranworth, St Helens Church7.31 Km
Salhouse, All Saints Church7.46 Km
Moulton, St Marys Church7.52 Km
Cow Tower8.94 Km
Horning, St Benedicts Church8.96 Km
Pulls Ferry8.98 Km
The Great Hospital9.17 Km
Dragon Hall9.31 Km
St Benets Abbey9.34 Km
Church and Shrine of St Julian of Norwich9.40 Km
The Ethelbert Gate9.51 Km
Erpingham Gate9.56 Km
Augustine Stewards House9.58 Km
St George Tombland9.62 Km
Hungate Medieval Art9.64 Km
Norwich, St Michael at Plea9.65 Km
Norwich, St John Timberhill9.69 Km
Norwich Castle9.70 Km
Norwich, All Saints Westlegate9.74 Km
Armada House9.75 Km
The Halls9.75 Km
Bridewell Museum9.81 Km
The Old Meeting House9.81 Km
The Octagon Chapel9.81 Km
Surrey House9.83 Km
Norwich, St George Colegate9.93 Km
Norwich, St Peter Mancroft9.93 Km
Norwich, St John Maddermarket Church9.94 Km
Norwich, St Stephens Church9.94 Km
Norwich Guildhall9.98 Km
Strangers Hall9.98 Km
The Assembly House10.07 Km
Wickhampton, St Andrews Church10.09 Km
Norwich, St Augustines Church10.10 Km
Wroxham, St Marys Church10.10 Km
Norwich, St Laurence Church10.20 Km
Norwich, St Giles Church10.32 Km
Hoveton, St Johns Church10.39 Km
Thurne Dyke Drainage Mill10.68 Km
Venta Icenorum10.86 Km
Heckingham, St Gregorys Church11.55 Km
Turf Fen Drainage Mill11.58 Km
Hoveton, St Peters Church11.67 Km

Booking.com