Brundall Gardens Railway Station Location Map, Where is Brundall Gardens Station?

Brundall Gardens train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Brundall Gardens is BGA. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7006. Postcode for Brundall Gardens is NR13 5RG.

Location informations for Brundall Gardens Station

Station Code : BGA
Postcode : NR13 5RG
Latitude : 52.623439
Longitude : 1.418416
DMS coordinates : 52°37'24.3813984636" N 1°25'6.29804113254" E
OS Grid Reference : TG314083
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 392941.74 N: 5831556.92
Current time and date at Brundall Gardens is 22:13:52 (04/21/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Brundall Gardens DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Brundall Gardens ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Brundall Gardens Station



What is the nearest train station to Brundall Gardens?

List of Railway Stations near to Brundall Gardens
The nearest railway stations to Brundall Gardens are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Brundall Gardens
Brundall Station1.48 Km
Buckenham Station4.52 Km
Lingwood Station4.83 Km
Salhouse Station6.08 Km
Norwich Station7.54 Km
Cantley Station8.12 Km
Acle Station8.56 Km
Hoveton and Wroxham Station10.27 Km
Reedham (Norfolk) Station11.57 Km
Berney Arms Station14.79 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Brundall Gardens?

List of Stops near to Brundall Gardens
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Brundall Gardens are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Brundall Gardens
Brundall Gardens Rail Station0 m
Brundall Gardens Rail Station (north entrance)9 m
Brundall Gardens Rail Station (north entrance)9 m
Brundall Gardens Rail Station (north entrance)9 m
Brundall Gardens Rail Station (south entrance)13 m
Brundall Gardens Rail Station (south entrance)13 m
Brundall Gardens Rail Station (south entrance)13 m
Holmesdale Road Bus Stop (adj)578 m
Holmesdale Road Bus Stop (opp)581 m
Chancel Close Bus Stop (adj)719 m

Airports Near to Brundall Gardens

Norwich International Airport , UK (10.85 Km)

Cities or Towns near Brundall Gardens (15 km)

List of places near to Brundall Gardens

NameDistance
Brundall0.98 Km
Witton1.34 Km
Surlingham1.68 Km
Postwick1.88 Km
Great Plumstead2.23 Km
Blofield2.34 Km
Blofield Corner2.88 Km
Plumstead Green2.89 Km
Blofield Heath3.48 Km
Bramerton3.54 Km
Strumpshaw3.61 Km
Rockland St Mary3.84 Km
Little Plumstead3.91 Km
Hemblington Corner3.93 Km
Whitlingham3.98 Km
Hemblington4.32 Km
Thorpe End4.39 Km
Pedham4.43 Km
Kirby Bedon4.67 Km
Lingwood4.95 Km
Hellington4.96 Km
Buckenham5.12 Km
Rackheath5.12 Km
New Rackheath5.16 Km
Thorpe St Andrew5.20 Km
Primrose Corner5.26 Km
North Burlingham5.42 Km
Burlingham Green5.45 Km
Claxton5.49 Km
Salhouse5.74 Km
Ashby St Mary6.04 Km
Panxworth6.04 Km
Hellington Corner6.05 Km
Hassingham6.06 Km
Yelverton6.25 Km
Cantley Corner6.34 Km
Framingham Pigot6.35 Km
Heartsease6.38 Km
Carleton St Peter6.40 Km
South Burlingham6.47 Km
South Walsham6.51 Km
Beighton6.65 Km
Woodbastwick6.85 Km
Trowse Newton6.87 Km
Bergh Apton7.08 Km
Low Common7.10 Km
Tyegate Green7.19 Km
Alpington7.22 Km
Cucumber Corner7.24 Km
Trowse Millgate7.29 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Brundall Gardens

List of Historic places near to Brundall Gardens

NameDistances from Brundall Gardens
Buckenham, St Nicholas Church4.52 Km
Hemblington, All Saints Church4.97 Km
Hellington, St John the Baptist Church5.20 Km
Panxworth Church Tower6.16 Km
Salhouse, All Saints Church6.73 Km
South Walsham, St Marys Church7.06 Km
South Walsham, St Lawrence Church7.10 Km
Cow Tower7.48 Km
Pulls Ferry7.53 Km
Fairhaven Garden7.62 Km
Ranworth, St Helens Church7.64 Km
The Great Hospital7.71 Km
Dragon Hall7.88 Km
Church and Shrine of St Julian of Norwich7.97 Km
The Ethelbert Gate8.06 Km
Erpingham Gate8.10 Km
Augustine Stewards House8.13 Km
St George Tombland8.16 Km
Hungate Medieval Art8.18 Km
Norwich, St Michael at Plea8.20 Km
Norwich, St John Timberhill8.25 Km
Norwich Castle8.25 Km
Armada House8.30 Km
The Halls8.30 Km
Norwich, All Saints Westlegate8.30 Km
The Octagon Chapel8.35 Km
The Old Meeting House8.35 Km
Bridewell Museum8.36 Km
Surrey House8.40 Km
Norwich, St George Colegate8.47 Km
Norwich, St Peter Mancroft8.48 Km
Norwich, St John Maddermarket Church8.49 Km
Norwich, St Stephens Church8.50 Km
Strangers Hall8.53 Km
Norwich Guildhall8.54 Km
Norwich, St Augustines Church8.63 Km
The Assembly House8.64 Km
Norwich, St Laurence Church8.75 Km
Norwich, St Giles Church8.88 Km
Moulton, St Marys Church8.99 Km
Horning, St Benedicts Church9.13 Km
Wroxham, St Marys Church9.38 Km
Venta Icenorum9.77 Km
Hoveton, St Johns Church9.84 Km
St Benets Abbey9.91 Km
Hoveton, St Peters Church11.20 Km
Thurne Dyke Drainage Mill11.44 Km
Wickhampton, St Andrews Church11.57 Km
Hoveton Hall Gardens11.67 Km
Neatishead, St Peters Church11.78 Km

Booking.com