Harling Road Railway Station Location Map, Where is Harling Road Station?

Harling Road train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Harling Road is HRD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7374. Postcode for Harling Road is NR16 2QP.

Location informations for Harling Road Station

Station Code : HRD
Postcode : NR16 2QP
Latitude : 52.453687
Longitude : 0.909142
DMS coordinates : 52°27'13.27222411308" N 0°54'32.91203459922" E
OS Grid Reference : TL977879
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 357925.15 N: 5813556.25
Current time and date at Harling Road is 22:13:12 (04/21/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Harling Road DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Harling Road ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Harling Road Station



What is the nearest train station to Harling Road?

List of Railway Stations near to Harling Road
The nearest railway stations to Harling Road are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Harling Road
Eccles Road Station4.54 Km
Attleborough Station10.23 Km
Thetford Station11.77 Km
Spooner Row Station15.03 Km
Diss Station17.06 Km
Wymondham Station18.82 Km
Brandon Station19.27 Km
Thurston Station23.65 Km
Elmswell Station23.98 Km
Lakenheath Station25.35 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Harling Road?

List of Stops near to Harling Road
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Harling Road are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Harling Road
Harling Road Rail Station0 m
Harling Road Rail Station (entrance)61 m
Harling Road Rail Station (entrance)61 m
Harling Road Rail Station (entrance)61 m
railway station Bus Stop (adj)62 m
Rail Station (adj)71 m
railway station Bus Stop (opp)81 m
Old Norwich Road Bus Stop (adj)920 m
Old Norwich Road Bus Stop (opp)1.16 Km
Market Place Bus Stop (opp)2.23 Km

Cities or Towns near Harling Road (15 km)

List of places near to Harling Road

NameDistance
Harling Road0.11 Km
Larlingford0.94 Km
Larling1.79 Km
Roudham2.34 Km
East Harling2.37 Km
Mill Common2.37 Km
Middle Harling2.46 Km
Bridgham2.74 Km
South End2.76 Km
West Harling2.96 Km
Snetterton3.51 Km
Snetterton Heath3.65 Km
Illington3.69 Km
North End4.61 Km
Eccles Road4.64 Km
Quidenham4.93 Km
Great Hockham5.12 Km
Shropham5.23 Km
Guilt Cross5.35 Km
Wilby5.81 Km
Stonebridge5.85 Km
Kenninghall6.30 Km
Shadwell6.41 Km
Brettenham6.42 Km
Kenninghall Heath6.50 Km
Breckles6.51 Km
East Wretham6.58 Km
The Ling6.58 Km
Lower Stow Bedon6.68 Km
Garboldisham6.76 Km
Gasthorpe7.06 Km
Mount Pleasant7.11 Km
Park Common7.26 Km
Dam Green7.48 Km
Knettishall7.48 Km
Fen Street7.50 Km
Stacksford7.55 Km
North Lopham7.59 Km
Hunt's Corner7.69 Km
Smallworth7.77 Km
Haverscroft Street8.36 Km
Rushford8.38 Km
Stow Bedon8.46 Km
Workhouse Common8.54 Km
Hopton8.64 Km
Banham8.67 Km
South Lopham8.99 Km
Rockland All Saints9.05 Km
Puddledock9.06 Km
Blo' Norton9.26 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com