Diss Railway Station Location Map, Where is Diss Station?

Diss train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Diss is DIS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7348. Postcode for Diss is IP22 4HN.

Location informations for Diss Station

Station Code : DIS
Postcode : IP22 4HN
Latitude : 52.373654
Longitude : 1.123697
DMS coordinates : 52°22'25.15573998948" N 1°7'25.310444858184" E
OS Grid Reference : TM127796
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 372271.8 N: 5804255.11
Current time and date at Diss is 07:49:03 (04/18/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Diss DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Diss ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Diss Station



What is the nearest train station to Diss?

List of Railway Stations near to Diss
The nearest railway stations to Diss are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Diss
Eccles Road Station15.02 Km
Harling Road Station17.06 Km
Attleborough Station17.11 Km
Spooner Row Station18.12 Km
Elmswell Station20.82 Km
Wymondham Station21.33 Km
Stowmarket Station22.12 Km
Needham Market Station25.02 Km
Thurston Station25.45 Km
Halesworth Station26.11 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Diss?

List of Stops near to Diss
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Diss are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Diss
Diss Rail Station0 m
No 1A Bus Stop (opp)3 m
Diss Rail Station (east entrance)29 m
Diss Rail Station (east entrance)29 m
Diss Rail Station (west entrance)32 m
Diss Rail Station (west entrance)32 m
Mission Court Bus Stop (adj)400 m
Station Road Bus Stop (opp)407 m
Mission Court Bus Stop (opp)414 m
Station Road Bus Stop (adj)425 m

Cities or Towns near Diss (15 km)

List of places near to Diss

NameDistance
Diss1.08 Km
Frenze1.08 Km
Walcot Green1.16 Km
Stuston1.44 Km
Palgrave1.74 Km
Scole Common2.07 Km
Westbrook Green2.21 Km
Waterloo2.25 Km
Brewers Green2.38 Km
Scole2.40 Km
Roydon2.69 Km
Brome3.36 Km
Thrandeston3.50 Km
Snow Street3.54 Km
Baynard's Green3.55 Km
Burston3.60 Km
Wortham Ling3.67 Km
Thelveton3.91 Km
Billingford4.00 Km
Brome Street4.23 Km
Shimpling4.26 Km
Bressingham Common4.36 Km
Oakley4.39 Km
Mill Green4.49 Km
Bridge Green4.57 Km
Shelfanger4.68 Km
Dickleburgh4.95 Km
Upper Street5.03 Km
Bressingham5.11 Km
Oakley Park5.22 Km
Wortham5.46 Km
Magpie Green5.48 Km
Great Green5.78 Km
Hoxne5.83 Km
Yaxley5.87 Km
Burgate5.92 Km
Dickleburgh Moor5.94 Km
Eye6.05 Km
Mellis Green6.08 Km
Gissing6.15 Km
Fen Street6.19 Km
Mellis6.20 Km
Langmere6.31 Km
Winfarthing6.31 Km
Boyland Common6.42 Km
Cross Street6.45 Km
Thorpe Abbotts6.65 Km
Fersfield6.92 Km
Pooley Street6.96 Km
Little Green7.01 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com