Buckenham Railway Station Location Map, Where is Buckenham Station?

Buckenham train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Buckenham is BUC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7290. Postcode for Buckenham is NR13 4HW.

Location informations for Buckenham Station

Station Code : BUC
Postcode : NR13 4HW
Latitude : 52.597734
Longitude : 1.470325
DMS coordinates : 52°35'51.84343311072" N 1°28'13.17081043968" E
OS Grid Reference : TG351056
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 396394.61 N: 5828622.08
Current time and date at Buckenham is 01:48:02 (08/17/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Buckenham DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Buckenham ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Buckenham Station



What is the nearest train station to Buckenham?

List of Railway Stations near to Buckenham
The nearest railway stations to Buckenham are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Buckenham
Lingwood Station3.02 Km
Brundall Station3.20 Km
Cantley Station3.60 Km
Brundall Gardens Station4.52 Km
Acle Station6.45 Km
Reedham (Norfolk) Station7.08 Km
Salhouse Station10.16 Km
Berney Arms Station10.85 Km
Norwich Station11.51 Km
Haddiscoe Station12.86 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Buckenham?

List of Stops near to Buckenham
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Buckenham are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Buckenham
Buckenham Rail Station0 m
Buckenham Rail Station (north entrance)6 m
Buckenham Rail Station (north entrance)6 m
Buckenham Rail Station (north entrance)6 m
Buckenham Rail Station (south entrance)32 m
Buckenham Rail Station (south entrance)32 m
Buckenham Rail Station (south entrance)32 m
Wood Lane Bus Stop (opp)1.50 Km
Wood Lane Bus Stop (adj)1.51 Km
Stone Road Bus Stop (adj)2.11 Km

Cities or Towns near Buckenham (15 km)

List of places near to Buckenham

NameDistance
Buckenham1.04 Km
Hassingham1.78 Km
Strumpshaw2.15 Km
Claxton2.47 Km
Cantley Corner2.73 Km
Rockland St Mary3.15 Km
South Burlingham3.17 Km
Cantley3.20 Km
Lingwood3.23 Km
Carleton St Peter3.24 Km
Cucumber Corner3.47 Km
Beighton3.65 Km
Brundall3.89 Km
Ashby St Mary4.13 Km
Surlingham4.13 Km
Langley Street4.30 Km
Blofield4.36 Km
Hellington4.39 Km
Low Common4.42 Km
North Burlingham4.61 Km
Southwood4.70 Km
Limpenhoe4.93 Km
Moulton St Mary4.94 Km
Thurton5.21 Km
Burlingham Green5.24 Km
Hellington Corner5.39 Km
Bramerton5.56 Km
Witton5.76 Km
Freethorpe5.83 Km
Postwick5.93 Km
Hardley Street5.93 Km
Hemblington5.95 Km
Hemblington Corner6.06 Km
Bergh Apton6.20 Km
Limpenhoe Hill6.22 Km
Chedgrave6.30 Km
Blofield Heath6.36 Km
Blofield Corner6.40 Km
Damgate6.45 Km
Halvergate6.55 Km
Yelverton6.67 Km
Great Plumstead6.70 Km
Pedham6.75 Km
Loddon6.97 Km
Alpington6.98 Km
Acle7.01 Km
Nogdam End7.01 Km
Tunstall7.09 Km
Plumstead Green7.17 Km
Kirby Bedon7.22 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Buckenham

List of Historic places near to Buckenham

NameDistances from Buckenham
Buckenham, St Nicholas Church0.01 Km
Hellington, St John the Baptist Church4.52 Km
Moulton, St Marys Church5.29 Km
Hemblington, All Saints Church5.88 Km
Wickhampton, St Andrews Church7.57 Km
South Walsham, St Marys Church7.73 Km
South Walsham, St Lawrence Church7.76 Km
Panxworth Church Tower7.91 Km
Fairhaven Garden7.98 Km
Heckingham, St Gregorys Church8.53 Km
Ranworth, St Helens Church9.13 Km
Polkeys Mill & Reedham Marshes Steam Engine House9.57 Km
Hales Church9.98 Km
Raveningham Hall10.33 Km
Raveningham, St Andrews Church10.34 Km
Salhouse, All Saints Church10.47 Km
St Benets Abbey10.53 Km
Horning, St Benedicts Church10.91 Km
Berney Arms Windmill11.38 Km
Thurne Dyke Drainage Mill11.38 Km
Pulls Ferry11.58 Km
Cow Tower11.60 Km
Dragon Hall11.80 Km
The Great Hospital11.81 Km
Church and Shrine of St Julian of Norwich11.87 Km
The Ethelbert Gate12.09 Km
Erpingham Gate12.16 Km
Norwich, St John Timberhill12.17 Km
Augustine Stewards House12.18 Km
St George Tombland12.21 Km
Norwich, All Saints Westlegate12.22 Km
Norwich, St Michael at Plea12.23 Km
Hungate Medieval Art12.23 Km
Norwich Castle12.24 Km
Venta Icenorum12.28 Km
Surrey House12.29 Km
Armada House12.33 Km
The Halls12.34 Km
Bridewell Museum12.37 Km
Norwich, St Stephens Church12.43 Km
The Octagon Chapel12.44 Km
The Old Meeting House12.44 Km
St Olaves Priory12.44 Km
Norwich, St Peter Mancroft12.45 Km
Norwich, St John Maddermarket Church12.50 Km
Norwich Guildhall12.52 Km
Norwich, St George Colegate12.54 Km
Strangers Hall12.55 Km
The Assembly House12.56 Km
Norwich, St Laurence Church12.77 Km

Booking.com