Spooner Row Railway Station Location Map, Where is Spooner Row Station?

Spooner Row train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Spooner Row is SPN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7379. Postcode for Spooner Row is NR18 9AH.

Location informations for Spooner Row Station

Station Code : SPN
Postcode : NR18 9AH
Latitude : 52.534994
Longitude : 1.086476
DMS coordinates : 52°32'5.97678381672" N 1°5'11.311931565492" E
OS Grid Reference : TM094974
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 370213.5 N: 5822264.92
Current time and date at Spooner Row is 21:09:00 (04/21/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Spooner Row DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Spooner Row ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Spooner Row Station



What is the nearest train station to Spooner Row?

List of Railway Stations near to Spooner Row
The nearest railway stations to Spooner Row are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Spooner Row
Wymondham Station4.00 Km
Attleborough Station4.90 Km
Eccles Road Station10.63 Km
Harling Road Station15.03 Km
Norwich Station18.07 Km
Diss Station18.12 Km
Brundall Gardens Station24.49 Km
Brundall Station25.63 Km
Salhouse Station25.85 Km
Thetford Station26.47 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Spooner Row?

List of Stops near to Spooner Row
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Spooner Row are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Spooner Row
Spooner Row Rail Station0 m
railway station Bus Stop (adj)17 m
Spooner Row Rail Station (north entrance)20 m
Spooner Row Rail Station (north entrance)20 m
Spooner Row Rail Station (north entrance)20 m
railway station Bus Stop (opp)25 m
Spooner Row Rail Station (south entrance)43 m
Spooner Row Rail Station (south entrance)43 m
Spooner Row Rail Station (south entrance)43 m
village hall Bus Stop (opp)94 m

Cities or Towns near Spooner Row (15 km)

List of places near to Spooner Row

NameDistance
Spooner Row0.25 Km
Suton Street1.06 Km
Suton1.64 Km
Black Carr1.75 Km
Wattlefield1.97 Km
Morley St Peter3.03 Km
Morley St Botolph3.06 Km
Bunwell Bottom3.16 Km
Besthorpe3.83 Km
Highoak3.92 Km
Silfield3.97 Km
Ashwellthorpe3.98 Km
Flaxlands4.13 Km
Burgh Common4.18 Km
Great Green4.26 Km
Wymondham4.30 Km
Bunwell4.35 Km
The Green4.42 Km
Fundenhall Street4.63 Km
Carleton Rode4.72 Km
Foundry Corner5.05 Km
Deopham Green5.17 Km
Deopham5.26 Km
Attleborough5.28 Km
Fiddlers' Green5.40 Km
Little Green5.41 Km
Baconsthorpe5.46 Km
Wicklewood5.49 Km
Upgate Street5.60 Km
Tacolneston5.64 Km
Crownthorpe5.74 Km
Low Common5.74 Km
Cordwell5.77 Km
Hackford6.03 Km
Forncett End6.13 Km
Browick6.28 Km
Puddledock6.29 Km
Fundenhall6.33 Km
Deopham Stalland6.37 Km
Penny's Green6.37 Km
Wreningham6.39 Km
Hargate6.43 Km
Bunwell Hill6.48 Km
Kidd's Moor6.51 Km
Old Buckenham6.66 Km
Haverscroft Street6.75 Km
Workhouse Common6.99 Km
Kimberley7.08 Km
New Buckenham7.09 Km
Brock's Watering7.10 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Spooner Row

List of Historic places near to Spooner Row

NameDistances from Spooner Row
Wymondham Abbey4.13 Km
Wymondham Heritage Museum4.52 Km
New Buckenham Castle7.16 Km
Coston, St Michaels Church9.33 Km
Breckles, St Margarets Church14.19 Km
Venta Icenorum14.76 Km
East Harling, St Peter & St Pauls Church14.95 Km

Booking.com