Salhouse Railway Station Location Map, Where is Salhouse Station?

Salhouse train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Salhouse is SAH. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7318. Postcode for Salhouse is NR13 6NZ.

Location informations for Salhouse Station

Station Code : SAH
Postcode : NR13 6NZ
Latitude : 52.675571
Longitude : 1.391415
DMS coordinates : 52°40'32.05577234748" N 1°23'29.09526932934" E
OS Grid Reference : TG293140
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 391243.61 N: 5837395.65
Current time and date at Salhouse is 02:38:01 (08/17/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Salhouse DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Salhouse ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Salhouse Station



What is the nearest train station to Salhouse?

List of Railway Stations near to Salhouse
The nearest railway stations to Salhouse are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Salhouse
Hoveton and Wroxham Station4.59 Km
Brundall Gardens Station6.08 Km
Brundall Station7.02 Km
Norwich Station7.85 Km
Lingwood Station8.92 Km
Buckenham Station10.16 Km
Acle Station11.25 Km
Worstead Station11.36 Km
Cantley Station13.55 Km
North Walsham Station15.72 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Salhouse?

List of Stops near to Salhouse
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Salhouse are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Salhouse
Salhouse Rail Station0 m
Salhouse Rail Station (entrance)7 m
Salhouse Rail Station (entrance)7 m
Salhouse Rail Station (entrance)7 m
Station Road Bus Stop (adj)624 m
Station Road Bus Stop (opp)641 m
Norwich Road Bus Stop (o/s 82)650 m
All Saints' Church Bus Stop (opp)1.29 Km
Village Hall Bus Stop (opp)1.29 Km
All Saints' Church Bus Stop (adj)1.29 Km

Airports Near to Salhouse

Norwich International Airport , UK (7.32 Km)

Cities or Towns near Salhouse (15 km)

List of places near to Salhouse

NameDistance
Salhouse1.34 Km
New Rackheath1.45 Km
Rackheath1.82 Km
Little Plumstead2.61 Km
Primrose Corner3.17 Km
Plumstead Green3.20 Km
Thorpe End3.25 Km
Wroxham3.52 Km
Woodbastwick3.61 Km
Blofield Corner3.80 Km
Great Plumstead4.00 Km
Blofield Heath4.21 Km
Crostwick4.24 Km
Hoveton4.25 Km
Belaugh4.43 Km
Lower Street4.43 Km
Pedham4.59 Km
Witton4.75 Km
Spixworth4.78 Km
Heggatt Street4.80 Km
Hemblington Corner5.02 Km
Sprowston5.03 Km
Heartsease5.04 Km
Upper Street5.09 Km
Hemblington5.57 Km
Thorpe St Andrew5.60 Km
Horning5.83 Km
Blofield5.95 Km
Frettenham6.07 Km
Panxworth6.07 Km
Postwick6.12 Km
Horstead6.27 Km
Cangate6.27 Km
Coltishall6.30 Km
George Hill6.30 Km
Brundall6.35 Km
St James6.42 Km
Old Catton6.53 Km
Ranworth6.58 Km
Whitlingham6.62 Km
New Sprowston6.64 Km
South Walsham6.82 Km
Ashmanhaugh6.97 Km
Gas Hill7.08 Km
Mill Hill7.10 Km
Tyegate Green7.13 Km
Crowgate Street7.47 Km
New Catton7.54 Km
Tunstead7.55 Km
Surlingham7.55 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Salhouse

List of Historic places near to Salhouse

NameDistances from Salhouse
Salhouse, All Saints Church1.34 Km
Wroxham, St Marys Church3.51 Km
Hoveton, St Johns Church4.41 Km
Panxworth Church Tower5.39 Km
Hoveton, St Peters Church5.87 Km
Horstead Mill5.93 Km
Coltishall, St John the Baptist Church6.13 Km
Ranworth, St Helens Church6.26 Km
Hoveton Hall Gardens6.36 Km
Hemblington, All Saints Church6.42 Km
Horning, St Benedicts Church6.58 Km
South Walsham, St Marys Church7.20 Km
South Walsham, St Lawrence Church7.24 Km
Cow Tower7.27 Km
The Great Hospital7.51 Km
Pulls Ferry7.56 Km
Neatishead, St Peters Church7.62 Km
Fairhaven Garden7.85 Km
Norwich, St Augustines Church7.91 Km
Erpingham Gate7.91 Km
Augustine Stewards House7.94 Km
The Ethelbert Gate7.95 Km
The Old Meeting House7.97 Km
The Octagon Chapel7.97 Km
St George Tombland8.00 Km
Hungate Medieval Art8.00 Km
Norwich, St Michael at Plea8.07 Km
Norwich, St George Colegate8.10 Km
The Halls8.10 Km
Armada House8.14 Km
Dragon Hall8.23 Km
Bridewell Museum8.23 Km
Norwich Castle8.25 Km
Norwich, St John Maddermarket Church8.31 Km
Strangers Hall8.32 Km
Church and Shrine of St Julian of Norwich8.33 Km
Norwich, St John Timberhill8.44 Km
Norwich Guildhall8.45 Km
Norwich, St Laurence Church8.45 Km
Norwich, St Peter Mancroft8.47 Km
Norwich, All Saints Westlegate8.50 Km
Norwich, St Stephens Church8.58 Km
Surrey House8.63 Km
Norwich, St Giles Church8.69 Km
The Assembly House8.70 Km
St Benets Abbey8.82 Km
Turf Fen Drainage Mill8.95 Km
Barton Turf, St Michaels Church9.23 Km
Irstead, St Michaels Church9.60 Km
Buckenham, St Nicholas Church10.16 Km

Booking.com