Eccles Road Railway Station Location Map, Where is Eccles Road Station?

Eccles Road train station is a National Rail station managed by Greater Anglia. Station code for Eccles Road is ECS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 7370. Postcode for Eccles Road is NR16 2JG.

Location informations for Eccles Road Station

Station Code : ECS
Postcode : NR16 2JG
Latitude : 52.470881
Longitude : 0.969917
DMS coordinates : 52°28'15.1707223488" N 0°58'11.70177797928" E
OS Grid Reference : TM018900
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 362108.13 N: 5815350.67
Current time and date at Eccles Road is 20:57:54 (04/21/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Eccles Road DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Eccles Road ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Eccles Road Station



What is the nearest train station to Eccles Road?

List of Railway Stations near to Eccles Road
The nearest railway stations to Eccles Road are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Eccles Road
Harling Road Station4.54 Km
Attleborough Station6.01 Km
Spooner Row Station10.63 Km
Wymondham Station14.52 Km
Diss Station15.02 Km
Thetford Station16.29 Km
Brandon Station23.46 Km
Elmswell Station26.18 Km
Thurston Station26.89 Km
Norwich Station28.65 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Eccles Road?

List of Stops near to Eccles Road
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Eccles Road are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Eccles Road
Eccles Road Rail Station0 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (opp)68 m
Eccles Road Rail Station (south entrance)70 m
Rail Station Bus Stop (adj)72 m
Eccles Road Rail Station (north entrance)82 m
Eccles Road Rail Station (north entrance)82 m
St Andrews Close Bus Stop (adj)198 m
School Bus Stop (opp)359 m
Southfork Bus Stop (adj)397 m
School Bus Stop (adj)430 m

Cities or Towns near Eccles Road (15 km)

List of places near to Eccles Road

NameDistance
Eccles Road0.19 Km
Snetterton Heath1.19 Km
Wilby1.46 Km
Quidenham2.31 Km
Snetterton2.57 Km
South End2.76 Km
North End2.84 Km
Stacksford3.11 Km
Mill Common3.13 Km
Larlingford3.83 Km
Hunt's Corner4.01 Km
Larling4.07 Km
Haverscroft Street4.24 Km
Kenninghall4.39 Km
East Harling4.41 Km
Harling Road4.47 Km
Park Common4.52 Km
Puddledock4.52 Km
Shropham4.55 Km
Workhouse Common4.85 Km
Old Buckenham4.89 Km
Banham4.99 Km
Cake Street5.26 Km
Ragmere5.30 Km
Guilt Cross5.47 Km
Mount Pleasant5.47 Km
Kenninghall Heath5.48 Km
Middle Harling5.53 Km
Dam Green5.56 Km
Foundry Corner5.59 Km
Attleborough5.90 Km
Fen Street6.15 Km
Baconsthorpe6.42 Km
Burgh Common6.46 Km
West Harling6.57 Km
Dam Brigg6.59 Km
Lower Stow Bedon6.65 Km
Fiddlers' Green6.87 Km
Roudham6.87 Km
Great Ellingham6.91 Km
Great Hockham6.93 Km
New Buckenham6.99 Km
Besthorpe7.08 Km
Breckles7.11 Km
North Lopham7.17 Km
Bridgham7.18 Km
Illington7.26 Km
Rockland All Saints7.32 Km
The Ling7.45 Km
Bow Street7.60 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Eccles Road

Booking.com