White Horse Business Park Bus Stop (SE-bound) Location on a map of Trowbridge

The White Horse Business Park Bus Stop is located on A363 in Trowbridge , Wiltshire, South West. Vehicle travel South-East from here. In addition to this informations you can see location map of White Horse Business Park Bus Stop (SE-bound) by click this link. White Horse Business Park Bus Stop (SE-bound) Map

Location informations for White Horse Business Park Bus Stop (SE-bound)

Name: White Horse Business Park Bus Stop (SE-bound)
Street: A363
Locality: Trowbridge
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: Wiltshire
Region: South West
Indicator: SE-bound
Direction of Travel: South-East (SE)
Bus Stop NaptanCode: wilagpjm (SMS Code)
Bus Stop AtcoCode: 4600WIA10343
Bus Stop Latitude : 51.301118
Bus Stop Longitude : -2.199832
DMS coordinates : 51°18'4.02438456" N 2°11'59.39374632" W
OS Grid Coordinates : ST861557
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 555782.89 N: 5683615.21
Current time and date at White Horse Business Park Bus Stop (SE-bound) is 22:46:52 (02/28/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of White Horse Business Park Bus Stop (SE-bound)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of White Horse Business Park Bus Stop (SE-bound).


What is the nearest train station to White Horse Business Park Bus Stop (SE-bound)?

List of Railway Stations near to White Horse Business Park Bus Stop (SE-bound)
The nearest railway stations to White Horse Business Park Bus Stop (SE-bound) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from White Horse Business Park Bus Stop (SE-bound)
Trowbridge Station2.31 Km
Westbury Station3.80 Km
Dilton Marsh Station5.82 Km
Bradford-On-Avon Station6.08 Km
Avoncliff Station7.10 Km
Freshford Station8.37 Km
Melksham Station9.56 Km
Warminster Station10.61 Km
Frome Station11.23 Km
Bath Spa Station13.85 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to White Horse Business Park Bus Stop (SE-bound)?

List of Stops near to White Horse Business Park Bus Stop (SE-bound)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to White Horse Business Park Bus Stop (SE-bound) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from White Horse Business Park Bus Stop (SE-bound)
White Horse Business Park Bus Stop (SE-bound)0 m
White Horse Business Park Bus Stop (NW-bound)10 m
White Horse Business Park Bus Stop (N-bound)239 m
White Horse Business Park Bus Stop (S-bound)264 m
Mash Tun Bus Stop (o/s)616 m
Rising Sun Bus Stop (SE-bound)620 m
Mash Tun Bus Stop (opp)626 m
Manor Farm Bus Stop (E-bound)638 m
Rising Sun Bus Stop (NW-bound)638 m
White Horse Business Park Turn Bus Stop (E-bound)642 m

Cities or Towns near White Horse Business Park Bus Stop (SE-bound) (15 km)

List of places near to White Horse Business Park Bus Stop (SE-bound)

NameDistance
North Bradley0.64 Km
Drynham0.78 Km
Yarnbrook1.06 Km
Lower Studley1.29 Km
West Ashton1.61 Km
Dursley1.83 Km
Longfield1.83 Km
Norleaze1.94 Km
Upper Studley2.06 Km
Pole's Hole2.11 Km
Hawkeridge2.13 Km
Trowbridge2.18 Km
Southwick2.47 Km
Heywood2.48 Km
Studley Green2.61 Km
East Town3.06 Km
Hoggington3.10 Km
Trowle Common3.40 Km
Hilperton3.41 Km
Dunge3.42 Km
The Ham3.59 Km
Hoopers Pool3.63 Km
Bullenhill3.74 Km
Paxcroft4.03 Km
Hilperton Marsh4.05 Km
Wingfield4.26 Km
Bleet4.29 Km
Ashton Common4.36 Km
Widbrook4.43 Km
Brokerswood4.56 Km
Steeple Ashton4.62 Km
Westbury4.62 Km
Staverton4.96 Km
Rudge5.18 Km
Penleigh5.29 Km
Little Marsh5.40 Km
Great Hinton5.59 Km
Chalford5.65 Km
Semington5.75 Km
Lower Westwood5.77 Km
Rode Hill5.80 Km
Westbury Leigh5.82 Km
Ham Green5.83 Km
Church Row5.86 Km
Whaddon5.92 Km
Forewoods Common5.94 Km
Rode5.96 Km
Dilton Marsh6.05 Km
Bradford-on-Avon6.13 Km
Tellisford6.15 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near White Horse Business Park Bus Stop (SE-bound)

Booking.com