Frome Railway Station Location Map, Where is Frome Station?

Frome train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Frome is FRO. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5707. Postcode for Frome is BA11 1RE.

Location informations for Frome Station

Station Code : FRO
Postcode : BA11 1RE
Latitude : 51.227273
Longitude : -2.309997
DMS coordinates : 51°13'38.18128816416" N 2°18'35.98941290172" W
OS Grid Reference : ST784476
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 548180.06 N: 5675325.14
Current time and date at Frome is 22:38:20 (02/24/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Frome DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Frome ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Frome Station



What is the nearest train station to Frome?

List of Railway Stations near to Frome
The nearest railway stations to Frome are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Frome
Dilton Marsh Station7.51 Km
Westbury Station8.89 Km
Warminster Station9.56 Km
Trowbridge Station12.26 Km
Avoncliff Station12.65 Km
Freshford Station12.78 Km
Bradford-On-Avon Station13.68 Km
Bruton Station16.02 Km
Bath Spa Station17.04 Km
Oldfield Park Station17.59 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Frome?

List of Stops near to Frome
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Frome are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Frome
Frome Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Frome Rail Station0 m
Frome Station Bus Stop (N-bound)34 m
Station Approach Bus Stop (E-bound)99 m
Station Approach Bottom Bus Stop (W-bound)116 m
Butler's Gardens Bus Stop (SW-bound)276 m
Wallbridge Bus Stop (SE-bound)321 m
Wallbridge Bus Stop (W-bound)351 m
Caxton Road Bus Stop (NE-bound)358 m
Alexandra Road Bus Stop (opp)446 m

Cities or Towns near Frome (15 km)

List of places near to Frome

NameDistance
Easthill0.45 Km
Fromefield0.89 Km
Frome0.92 Km
Keyford0.95 Km
Berkley Down1.37 Km
The Butts1.54 Km
Critchill1.72 Km
Little Keyford1.73 Km
Blatchbridge1.96 Km
Cottle's Oak1.96 Km
Innox Hill2.11 Km
Marston Gate2.13 Km
Elliots Green2.17 Km
Hill Corner2.23 Km
Spring Gardens2.32 Km
Berkley Marsh2.57 Km
Berkley2.68 Km
Oldford2.70 Km
Tytherington2.78 Km
Egford2.81 Km
East Woodlands3.09 Km
Hapsford3.25 Km
Lane End3.38 Km
West Woodlands3.41 Km
Cole Hill3.42 Km
Lower Marston3.73 Km
Lye's Green3.80 Km
Bedlam3.81 Km
Dertfords3.88 Km
Huntenhull Green4.04 Km
Great Elm4.08 Km
Corsley Heath4.10 Km
Alder Row4.22 Km
Chapmanslade4.22 Km
Lower Whatley4.25 Km
Marston Bigot4.28 Km
Lullington4.30 Km
Ridgeway4.33 Km
Corsley4.44 Km
Beckington4.51 Km
Whitbourne Moor4.56 Km
Standerwick4.56 Km
Whatley4.74 Km
Buckland Dinham4.82 Km
Temple4.91 Km
Chapel Barton5.02 Km
Longhedge5.10 Km
Nunney5.18 Km
Trudoxhill5.27 Km
Chatter Alley5.27 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com