Warminster Railway Station Location Map, Where is Warminster Station?

Warminster train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Warminster is WMN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5505. Postcode for Warminster is BA12 9BP.

Location informations for Warminster Station

Station Code : WMN
Postcode : BA12 9BP
Latitude : 51.206778
Longitude : -2.176734
DMS coordinates : 51°12'24.4023864822" N 2°10'36.24353687982" W
OS Grid Reference : ST877452
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 557510.65 N: 5673141.89
Current time and date at Warminster is 22:59:04 (02/24/2021) : (Europe/Jersey)

Live Warminster DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Warminster ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Warminster Station



What is the nearest train station to Warminster?

List of Railway Stations near to Warminster
The nearest railway stations to Warminster are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Warminster
Dilton Marsh Station5.17 Km
Westbury Station6.87 Km
Frome Station9.56 Km
Trowbridge Station12.84 Km
Bradford-On-Avon Station16.24 Km
Avoncliff Station16.47 Km
Freshford Station17.35 Km
Tisbury Station17.60 Km
Melksham Station19.37 Km
Gillingham (Dorset) Station20.34 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Warminster?

List of Stops near to Warminster
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Warminster are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Warminster
Warminster Rail Station0 m
Warminster Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)26 m
Nag's Head Bus Stop (opp)153 m
Central Car Park Bus Stop (SW-bound)157 m
Copheap Rise Bus Stop (NW-bound)258 m
Station Road Bus Stop (N-bound)280 m
Station Road Bus Stop (S-bound)284 m
Market Place Bus Stop (E-bound)295 m
Downlands Bus Stop (NW-bound)296 m

Cities or Towns near Warminster (15 km)

List of places near to Warminster

NameDistance
Warminster0.37 Km
Woodcock1.10 Km
Warminster Common1.48 Km
Henfords Marsh1.51 Km
Bishopstrow2.22 Km
Sutton End2.38 Km
Upton Scudamore2.79 Km
Crockerton Green3.06 Km
Crockerton3.11 Km
Norton Bavant3.66 Km
Sutton Veny3.71 Km
Fox Holes3.74 Km
Old Dilton4.10 Km
Whitbourne Springs4.44 Km
Sturford4.57 Km
Longbridge Deverill4.58 Km
Hisomley4.60 Km
Hill Deverill4.65 Km
Thoulstone4.72 Km
Penknap4.76 Km
Chatter Alley4.92 Km
Westbury Leigh4.94 Km
Chalford4.97 Km
Corsley5.12 Km
Temple5.18 Km
Whitbourne Moor5.24 Km
Short Street5.28 Km
Chapel Barton5.29 Km
Longhedge5.30 Km
Dilton Marsh5.32 Km
Tytherington5.53 Km
Chapmanslade5.59 Km
Huntenhull Green5.68 Km
Penleigh5.68 Km
Heytesbury5.70 Km
Stormore5.71 Km
Corsley Heath5.76 Km
Lye's Green5.82 Km
West Hill5.82 Km
Clearwood5.97 Km
Westbury6.03 Km
Dertfords6.20 Km
Hitcombe Bottom6.47 Km
Lane End6.54 Km
Newbury6.64 Km
Brixton Deverill6.68 Km
Knook6.91 Km
The Ham7.10 Km
Corton7.40 Km
Horningsham7.67 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com