Avoncliff Railway Station Location Map, Where is Avoncliff Station?

Avoncliff train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Avoncliff is AVF. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3265. Postcode for Avoncliff is BA15 2HD.

Location informations for Avoncliff Station

Station Code : AVF
Postcode : BA15 2HD
Latitude : 51.339653
Longitude : -2.281326
DMS coordinates : 51°20'22.75034808264" N 2°16'52.77209596992" W
OS Grid Reference : ST804600
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 550059.73 N: 5687841.84
Current time and date at Avoncliff is 21:53:23 (02/28/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Avoncliff DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Avoncliff ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Avoncliff Station



What is the nearest train station to Avoncliff?

List of Railway Stations near to Avoncliff
The nearest railway stations to Avoncliff are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Avoncliff
Freshford Station1.39 Km
Bradford-On-Avon Station2.10 Km
Trowbridge Station5.15 Km
Bath Spa Station6.75 Km
Oldfield Park Station8.17 Km
Westbury Station9.89 Km
Melksham Station10.50 Km
Dilton Marsh Station11.30 Km
Frome Station12.65 Km
Warminster Station16.47 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Avoncliff?

List of Stops near to Avoncliff
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Avoncliff are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Avoncliff
Avoncliff Rail Station0 m
Avoncliff Rail Station (Entrance)38 m
Turning Circle Bus Stop (N-bound)600 m
The Lyns Bus Stop (W-bound)639 m
The Lyns Bus Stop (E-bound)645 m
Tynings Way Bus Stop (N-bound)780 m
Tynings Way Bus Stop (S-bound)792 m
Post Office Bus Stop (o/s)900 m
Post Office Bus Stop (SW-bound)911 m
Seven Stars Bus Stop (o/s)967 m

Cities or Towns near Avoncliff (15 km)

List of places near to Avoncliff

NameDistance
Avoncliff0.21 Km
Upper Westwood0.44 Km
Turleigh0.64 Km
Winsley0.99 Km
Westwood1.05 Km
Murhill1.05 Km
Lower Westwood1.37 Km
Freshford1.67 Km
Conkwell1.95 Km
Great Ashley2.09 Km
Bradford-on-Avon2.15 Km
Sharpstone2.18 Km
Park Corner2.43 Km
Little Ashley2.49 Km
Limpley Stoke2.68 Km
Farleigh Hungerford2.87 Km
Pipehouse2.93 Km
Widbrook3.14 Km
Wingfield3.28 Km
New Town3.28 Km
Woolley Green3.62 Km
Monkton Combe3.65 Km
Hinton Charterhouse3.80 Km
Farleigh Wick3.86 Km
Trowle Common3.91 Km
Claverton Down4.01 Km
Bradford Leigh4.02 Km
Claverton4.13 Km
Tucking Mill4.15 Km
Pinckney Green4.19 Km
Forewoods Common4.23 Km
Studley Green4.49 Km
Tellisford4.54 Km
Midford4.58 Km
Warleigh4.59 Km
Lower Wraxall5.00 Km
Staverton5.11 Km
Upper Studley5.16 Km
Combe Down5.20 Km
Norton St Philip5.21 Km
Hoggington5.25 Km
Claverton Down5.37 Km
Monkton Farleigh5.37 Km
South Wraxall5.42 Km
South Stoke5.46 Km
Trowbridge5.54 Km
Rode Hill5.60 Km
Twinhoe5.64 Km
Ham Green5.66 Km
Longfield5.67 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com