Freshford Railway Station Location Map, Where is Freshford Station?

Freshford train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Freshford is FFD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3344. Postcode for Freshford is BA2 7WQ.

Location informations for Freshford Station

Station Code : FFD
Postcode : BA2 7WQ
Latitude : 51.342032
Longitude : -2.301009
DMS coordinates : 51°20'31.31415269736" N 2°18'3.63142691376" W
OS Grid Reference : ST791603
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 548686.18 N: 5688093.14
Current time and date at Freshford is 09:20:12 (03/04/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Freshford DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Freshford ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Freshford Station



What is the nearest train station to Freshford?

List of Railway Stations near to Freshford
The nearest railway stations to Freshford are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Freshford
Avoncliff Station1.39 Km
Bradford-On-Avon Station3.40 Km
Bath Spa Station5.55 Km
Trowbridge Station6.51 Km
Oldfield Park Station6.90 Km
Westbury Station10.94 Km
Melksham Station11.65 Km
Dilton Marsh Station12.20 Km
Frome Station12.78 Km
Keynsham Station15.93 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Freshford?

List of Stops near to Freshford
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Freshford are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Freshford
Freshford Rail Station0 m
Freshford Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Freshford Church Bus Stop (SW-bound)309 m
Freshford Church Bus Stop (NE-bound)315 m
Freshford Rectory Bus Stop (SW-bound)362 m
The Inn Bus Stop (SW-bound)373 m
The Inn Bus Stop (NE-bound)380 m
New Road Bus Stop (NW-bound)387 m
Freshford Rectory Bus Stop (SE-bound)413 m
Freshford School Bus Stop (E-bound)450 m

Cities or Towns near Freshford (15 km)

List of places near to Freshford

NameDistance
Freshford0.42 Km
Murhill0.57 Km
Sharpstone1.08 Km
Park Corner1.17 Km
Conkwell1.20 Km
Winsley1.21 Km
Limpley Stoke1.32 Km
Avoncliff1.48 Km
Turleigh1.56 Km
Pipehouse1.63 Km
Upper Westwood1.63 Km
Westwood2.16 Km
Monkton Combe2.43 Km
Lower Westwood2.61 Km
New Town2.65 Km
Great Ashley2.72 Km
Tucking Mill2.78 Km
Hinton Charterhouse2.86 Km
Claverton Down2.97 Km
Little Ashley3.08 Km
Midford3.19 Km
Farleigh Hungerford3.22 Km
Bradford-on-Avon3.43 Km
Claverton3.53 Km
Combe Down3.86 Km
Farleigh Wick3.88 Km
Pinckney Green3.99 Km
South Stoke4.07 Km
Warleigh4.18 Km
Wingfield4.32 Km
Twinhoe4.33 Km
Claverton Down4.37 Km
Fox Hill4.53 Km
Widbrook4.53 Km
Perrymead4.61 Km
Norton St Philip4.79 Km
Woolley Green4.81 Km
Tellisford4.86 Km
Lyncombe Vale4.93 Km
Widcombe4.95 Km
Bradford Leigh5.05 Km
Trowle Common5.27 Km
Monkton Farleigh5.27 Km
Lyncombe Hill5.37 Km
Dolemeads5.44 Km
Bear Flat5.45 Km
Forewoods Common5.47 Km
Bloomfield5.51 Km
Wellow5.53 Km
Bathwick5.57 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com