Bradford-On-Avon Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bradford-On-Avon Station?

Bradford-On-Avon train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Bradford-On-Avon is BOA. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3341. Postcode for Bradford-On-Avon is BA15 1DF.

Location informations for Bradford-On-Avon Station

Station Code : BOA
Postcode : BA15 1DF
Latitude : 51.344916
Longitude : -2.252327
DMS coordinates : 51°20'41.69817673224" N 2°15'8.37697918692" W
OS Grid Reference : ST825606
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 552073.66 N: 5688447.34
Current time and date at Bradford-On-Avon is 21:41:00 (02/28/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Bradford-On-Avon DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bradford-On-Avon ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bradford-On-Avon Station



What is the nearest train station to Bradford-On-Avon?

List of Railway Stations near to Bradford-On-Avon
The nearest railway stations to Bradford-On-Avon are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff Station2.10 Km
Freshford Station3.40 Km
Trowbridge Station3.84 Km
Bath Spa Station8.13 Km
Melksham Station8.43 Km
Westbury Station9.42 Km
Oldfield Park Station9.68 Km
Dilton Marsh Station11.10 Km
Frome Station13.68 Km
Chippenham Station16.16 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bradford-On-Avon?

List of Stops near to Bradford-On-Avon
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bradford-On-Avon are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bradford-On-Avon
Bradford-on-Avon Rail Station0 m
Bradford-on-Avon Rail Station (Entrance)10 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (S-bound)29 m
Railway Bridge Bus Stop (NW-bound)41 m
United Church Bus Stop (SE-bound)75 m
Town Bridge Bus Stop (NE-bound)199 m
Town Bridge Bus Stop (SW-bound)219 m
Junction Road Bus Stop (SE-bound)243 m
Junction Road Bus Stop (NW-bound)269 m
Ropewalk Bus Stop (SW-bound)314 m

Cities or Towns near Bradford-On-Avon (15 km)

List of places near to Bradford-On-Avon

NameDistance
Bradford-on-Avon0.08 Km
Woolley Green1.58 Km
Widbrook1.66 Km
Great Ashley1.82 Km
Turleigh1.87 Km
Lower Westwood1.97 Km
Little Ashley2.04 Km
Forewoods Common2.14 Km
Avoncliff2.14 Km
Upper Westwood2.15 Km
Bradford Leigh2.20 Km
Westwood2.24 Km
Winsley2.39 Km
Trowle Common2.69 Km
Murhill2.90 Km
Staverton3.05 Km
Conkwell3.42 Km
Wingfield3.43 Km
Ham Green3.56 Km
Studley Green3.61 Km
Lower Wraxall3.62 Km
Freshford3.74 Km
Farleigh Wick3.79 Km
Little Chalfield3.81 Km
Holt4.06 Km
Trowbridge4.14 Km
Hilperton Marsh4.17 Km
South Wraxall4.18 Km
Farleigh Hungerford4.23 Km
Sharpstone4.28 Km
Great Chalfield4.34 Km
Pinckney Green4.37 Km
Longfield4.38 Km
Upper Studley4.49 Km
Park Corner4.51 Km
Limpley Stoke4.56 Km
Claverton4.87 Km
Lower Studley4.88 Km
Pipehouse5.00 Km
Warleigh5.01 Km
Hilperton5.03 Km
Hoggington5.19 Km
Monkton Farleigh5.22 Km
Monkton Combe5.24 Km
New Town5.26 Km
Claverton Down5.33 Km
Whaddon5.47 Km
Southwick5.53 Km
Tellisford5.67 Km
Drynham5.76 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com