Westbury Railway Station Location Map, Where is Westbury Station?

Westbury train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Westbury is WSB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5712. Postcode for Westbury is BA13 4HP.

Location informations for Westbury Station

Station Code : WSB
Postcode : BA13 4HP
Latitude : 51.266988
Longitude : -2.199182
DMS coordinates : 51°16'1.15673038032" N 2°11'57.0550715304" W
OS Grid Reference : ST861519
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 555869.58 N: 5679820.22
Current time and date at Westbury is 22:05:03 (02/28/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Westbury DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Westbury ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Westbury Station



What is the nearest train station to Westbury?

List of Railway Stations near to Westbury
The nearest railway stations to Westbury are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Westbury
Dilton Marsh Station2.09 Km
Trowbridge Station5.97 Km
Warminster Station6.87 Km
Frome Station8.89 Km
Bradford-On-Avon Station9.42 Km
Avoncliff Station9.89 Km
Freshford Station10.94 Km
Melksham Station13.11 Km
Bath Spa Station16.49 Km
Oldfield Park Station17.74 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Westbury?

List of Stops near to Westbury
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Westbury are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Westbury
Westbury (Wilts) Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (N-bound)50 m
Westbury (Wilts) Rail Station (Entrance)59 m
Slag Lane Bus Stop (SW-bound)258 m
The Ham Post Office Bus Stop (SW-bound)274 m
The Ham Bus Stop (NE-bound)284 m
Railway Inn Bus Stop (NW-bound)298 m
Railway Inn Bus Stop (SE-bound)347 m
Slag Lane Bus Stop (NE-bound)395 m
Phoenix Rise Bus Stop (SW-bound)559 m

Cities or Towns near Westbury (15 km)

List of places near to Westbury

NameDistance
The Ham0.24 Km
Westbury1.28 Km
Penleigh1.60 Km
Hawkeridge1.68 Km
Heywood1.90 Km
Chalford1.92 Km
Norleaze1.95 Km
Dursley1.99 Km
Westbury Leigh2.03 Km
Dilton Marsh2.46 Km
Penknap2.60 Km
Brokerswood2.75 Km
Hisomley2.85 Km
Yarnbrook2.99 Km
Pole's Hole3.02 Km
Old Dilton3.06 Km
Stormore3.22 Km
Rudge3.33 Km
North Bradley3.33 Km
Clearwood3.67 Km
Short Street3.81 Km
Dunge3.88 Km
West Ashton4.08 Km
Southwick4.10 Km
Upton Scudamore4.17 Km
Hoopers Pool4.27 Km
Standerwick4.51 Km
Drynham4.51 Km
Thoulstone4.59 Km
Hoggington4.71 Km
East Town4.81 Km
Upper Studley4.93 Km
Lower Studley5.03 Km
Bratton5.26 Km
Church Row5.55 Km
Chapmanslade5.56 Km
Longfield5.57 Km
Huntenhull Green5.82 Km
Studley Green5.82 Km
Trowbridge5.93 Km
Rode6.03 Km
Beckington6.12 Km
Rode Hill6.21 Km
Berkley6.21 Km
Corsley6.28 Km
Berkley Marsh6.36 Km
Bullenhill6.41 Km
Wingfield6.64 Km
Steeple Ashton6.64 Km
Hill Corner6.68 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com