Melksham Railway Station Location Map, Where is Melksham Station?

Melksham train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Melksham is MKM. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3346. Postcode for Melksham is SN12 8BN.

Location informations for Melksham Station

Station Code : MKM
Postcode : SN12 8BN
Latitude : 51.379825
Longitude : -2.144497
DMS coordinates : 51°22'47.36901419256" N 2°8'40.190102142756" W
OS Grid Reference : ST900645
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 559538.35 N: 5692411.51
Current time and date at Melksham is 21:47:25 (02/28/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Melksham DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Melksham ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Melksham Station



What is the nearest train station to Melksham?

List of Railway Stations near to Melksham
The nearest railway stations to Melksham are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Melksham
Trowbridge Station8.25 Km
Bradford-On-Avon Station8.43 Km
Chippenham Station9.41 Km
Avoncliff Station10.50 Km
Freshford Station11.65 Km
Westbury Station13.11 Km
Bath Spa Station14.75 Km
Dilton Marsh Station15.20 Km
Oldfield Park Station16.38 Km
Warminster Station19.37 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Melksham?

List of Stops near to Melksham
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Melksham are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Melksham
Melksham Rail Station0 m
Melksham Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Railway station Bus Stop (N-bound)43 m
Macdonalds Bus Stop (o/s)217 m
Roundpond Bus Stop (E-bound)220 m
Roundpond Bus Stop (W-bound)258 m
Roundpond Bus Stop (S-bound)287 m
Macdonalds Bus Stop (opp)289 m
Portman Road Bus Stop (NW-bound)289 m
Roundpond Bus Stop (N-bound)295 m

Cities or Towns near Melksham (15 km)

List of places near to Melksham

NameDistance
Melksham0.89 Km
Melksham Forest1.33 Km
Shaw1.64 Km
Beanacre1.89 Km
Norrington Common1.90 Km
The Spa2.51 Km
Broughton Gifford2.54 Km
Whitley2.56 Km
Pie Corner2.67 Km
Purlpit2.71 Km
Bowerhill2.80 Km
Berryfield2.82 Km
Outmarsh3.01 Km
Redstocks3.68 Km
Whaddon3.73 Km
Chapel Knapp3.86 Km
Atworth3.91 Km
Lacock4.15 Km
Semington4.19 Km
Great Chalfield4.21 Km
Littleton4.29 Km
Gastard4.31 Km
Holt4.44 Km
Notton4.66 Km
Little Marsh4.69 Km
The Linleys4.70 Km
Seend Head4.73 Km
Seend Cleeve4.79 Km
Bowden Hill4.83 Km
Reybridge4.95 Km
Ham Green5.00 Km
The Stocks5.00 Km
Little Chalfield5.03 Km
Bewley Common5.25 Km
Great Hinton5.55 Km
Westbrook5.57 Km
Neston5.58 Km
Paxcroft5.59 Km
Thingley5.68 Km
Sells Green5.82 Km
Hilperton Marsh5.83 Km
Seend5.85 Km
Staverton5.86 Km
Chittoe5.86 Km
Westrop5.87 Km
Inmarsh6.01 Km
Bleet6.06 Km
Easton6.16 Km
Hilperton6.17 Km
Martinslade6.17 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com