Dilton Marsh Railway Station Location Map, Where is Dilton Marsh Station?

Dilton Marsh train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Dilton Marsh is DMH. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5502. Postcode for Dilton Marsh is BA13 4DF.

Location informations for Dilton Marsh Station

Station Code : DMH
Postcode : BA13 4DF
Latitude : 51.248989
Longitude : -2.207916
DMS coordinates : 51°14'56.36072793408" N 2°12'28.49608057164" W
OS Grid Reference : ST855499
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 555281.86 N: 5677812.02
Current time and date at Dilton Marsh is 22:40:11 (02/24/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Dilton Marsh DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Dilton Marsh ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Dilton Marsh Station



What is the nearest train station to Dilton Marsh?

List of Railway Stations near to Dilton Marsh
The nearest railway stations to Dilton Marsh are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Dilton Marsh
Westbury Station2.09 Km
Warminster Station5.17 Km
Frome Station7.51 Km
Trowbridge Station7.89 Km
Bradford-On-Avon Station11.10 Km
Avoncliff Station11.30 Km
Freshford Station12.20 Km
Melksham Station15.20 Km
Bath Spa Station17.67 Km
Oldfield Park Station18.81 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Dilton Marsh?

List of Stops near to Dilton Marsh
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Dilton Marsh are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Dilton Marsh
Dilton Marsh Rail Station0 m
Railway Bridge Bus Stop (E-bound)24 m
Dilton Marsh Rail Station (Entrance)36 m
Railway Bridge Bus Stop (W-bound)84 m
Fairhaven Bus Stop (S-bound)267 m
Fairhaven Bus Stop (N-bound)274 m
Tower Hill Bus Stop (NE-bound)300 m
Tower Hill Bus Stop (SW-bound)347 m
Memorial Hall Bus Stop (E-bound)479 m
Memorial Hall Bus Stop (W-bound)482 m

Cities or Towns near Dilton Marsh (15 km)

List of places near to Dilton Marsh

NameDistance
Penknap0.51 Km
Penleigh0.54 Km
Westbury Leigh0.56 Km
Dilton Marsh0.60 Km
Hisomley0.76 Km
Old Dilton1.09 Km
Chalford1.26 Km
Stormore1.61 Km
Short Street1.97 Km
Clearwood2.14 Km
Westbury2.14 Km
The Ham2.25 Km
Upton Scudamore2.38 Km
Thoulstone2.60 Km
Brokerswood3.01 Km
Rudge3.25 Km
Hawkeridge3.70 Km
Chapmanslade3.71 Km
Standerwick3.71 Km
Heywood3.95 Km
Huntenhull Green3.96 Km
Norleaze4.04 Km
Dursley4.06 Km
Corsley4.30 Km
Pole's Hole4.63 Km
Berkley4.91 Km
Yarnbrook5.07 Km
Berkley Marsh5.17 Km
Lye's Green5.21 Km
Warminster5.24 Km
Hill Corner5.29 Km
North Bradley5.31 Km
Hoopers Pool5.34 Km
Whitbourne Moor5.45 Km
Warminster Common5.58 Km
Southwick5.59 Km
Dunge5.72 Km
Sturford5.74 Km
Corsley Heath5.75 Km
Beckington5.79 Km
Church Row5.84 Km
Temple5.90 Km
Chatter Alley5.96 Km
Whitbourne Springs6.03 Km
Hoggington6.06 Km
West Ashton6.17 Km
Lane End6.17 Km
Chapel Barton6.21 Km
Woodcock6.22 Km
Dertfords6.23 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com