Bath Spa Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bath Spa Station?

Bath Spa train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Bath Spa is BTH. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3271. Postcode for Bath Spa is BA1 1SU.

Location informations for Bath Spa Station

Station Code : BTH
Postcode : BA1 1SU
Latitude : 51.377688
Longitude : -2.357018
DMS coordinates : 51°22'39.67818681576" N 2°21'25.26649711236" W
OS Grid Reference : ST752643
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 544750.27 N: 5692022.81
Current time and date at Bath Spa is 22:45:16 (02/24/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Bath Spa DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bath Spa ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bath Spa Station



What is the nearest train station to Bath Spa?

List of Railway Stations near to Bath Spa
The nearest railway stations to Bath Spa are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park Station1.64 Km
Freshford Station5.55 Km
Avoncliff Station6.75 Km
Bradford-On-Avon Station8.13 Km
Keynsham Station10.61 Km
Trowbridge Station11.81 Km
Melksham Station14.75 Km
Westbury Station16.49 Km
Lawrence Hill Station16.93 Km
Frome Station17.04 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bath Spa?

List of Stops near to Bath Spa
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bath Spa are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bath Spa
Bath Spa Rail Station0 m
Bath Spa Rail Station (Entrance)4 m
Bath Spa Rail Station (Entrance)28 m
Dorchester Street Bus Stop (Bq)44 m
Dorchester Street Bus Stop (Bh)57 m
Manvers Street Bus Stop (Bg)77 m
Manvers Street Bus Stop (Be)80 m
Manvers Street Bus Stop (Bf)91 m
Rossiter Road Bus Stop (E-bound)92 m
obsolete Bus Stop (W-bound)100 m

Cities or Towns near Bath Spa (15 km)

List of places near to Bath Spa

NameDistance
Lyncombe Hill0.20 Km
Dolemeads0.36 Km
Beechen Cliff0.49 Km
Bath0.59 Km
Widcombe0.64 Km
Kingsmead0.76 Km
Lyncombe Vale0.82 Km
Bathwick0.82 Km
Perrymead0.96 Km
Westmoreland0.99 Km
Bear Flat1.06 Km
Oldfield Park1.39 Km
Bloomfield1.42 Km
Walcot1.44 Km
Fox Hill1.57 Km
Moorlands1.65 Km
East Twerton1.73 Km
Claverton Down1.78 Km
Sion Hill1.89 Km
Lansdown1.95 Km
Grosvenor1.97 Km
Beacon Hill2.07 Km
The Oval2.08 Km
South Twerton2.11 Km
Combe Down2.16 Km
Fairfield Park2.16 Km
Primrose Hill2.29 Km
Weston Park2.32 Km
Larkhall2.33 Km
Locksbrook2.34 Km
Lower Weston2.37 Km
Kingsway2.37 Km
Lambridge2.58 Km
Rush Hill2.66 Km
Odd Down2.66 Km
Combe Park2.69 Km
Southdown2.78 Km
South Stoke2.80 Km
Claverton Down2.81 Km
Whiteway2.88 Km
Lower Swainswick2.93 Km
Charlcombe2.95 Km
Twerton2.96 Km
Bathampton3.05 Km
Bailbrook3.10 Km
Tucking Mill3.12 Km
Weston3.13 Km
Monkton Combe3.13 Km
Newbridge3.39 Km
Midford3.62 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com