Trowbridge Railway Station Location Map, Where is Trowbridge Station?

Trowbridge train station is a National Rail station managed by Great Western Railway. Station code for Trowbridge is TRO. The National Location Code (NLC) is 3348. Postcode for Trowbridge is BA14 8HW.

Location informations for Trowbridge Station

Station Code : TRO
Postcode : BA14 8HW
Latitude : 51.319833
Longitude : -2.214335
DMS coordinates : 51°19'11.39870864244" N 2°12'51.6049436241" W
OS Grid Reference : ST851578
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 554749.56 N: 5685685.55
Current time and date at Trowbridge is 23:57:27 (02/24/2021) : (Europe/Guernsey)

Live Trowbridge DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Trowbridge ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Trowbridge Station



What is the nearest train station to Trowbridge?

List of Railway Stations near to Trowbridge
The nearest railway stations to Trowbridge are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon Station3.84 Km
Avoncliff Station5.15 Km
Westbury Station5.97 Km
Freshford Station6.51 Km
Dilton Marsh Station7.89 Km
Melksham Station8.25 Km
Bath Spa Station11.81 Km
Frome Station12.26 Km
Warminster Station12.84 Km
Oldfield Park Station13.30 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Trowbridge?

List of Stops near to Trowbridge
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Trowbridge are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Trowbridge
Trowbridge Rail Station (Entrance)0 m
Trowbridge Rail Station0 m
Trinity Church Bus Stop (NE-bound)78 m
Trinity Church Bus Stop (SW-bound)131 m
Town Bridge Bus Stop (NE-bound)149 m
Town Bridge Bus Stop (S-bound)188 m
Westbourne Gardens Bus Stop (SE-bound)190 m
Westbourne Gardens Bus Stop (NW-bound)195 m
County Hall Bus Stop (SE-bound)305 m
Innox Road Bus Stop (SE-bound)326 m

Cities or Towns near Trowbridge (15 km)

List of places near to Trowbridge

NameDistance
Trowbridge0.44 Km
Longfield0.54 Km
Lower Studley1.05 Km
Studley Green1.11 Km
Trowle Common1.25 Km
Upper Studley1.65 Km
Drynham1.92 Km
Widbrook2.19 Km
Hilperton2.41 Km
Hilperton Marsh2.42 Km
North Bradley2.64 Km
Staverton2.87 Km
Southwick2.95 Km
Wingfield3.06 Km
Hoggington3.15 Km
Yarnbrook3.36 Km
West Ashton3.36 Km
Paxcroft3.38 Km
Pole's Hole3.44 Km
Forewoods Common3.68 Km
Ham Green3.83 Km
Bradford-on-Avon3.88 Km
Lower Westwood3.93 Km
Woolley Green3.99 Km
Dursley4.09 Km
Hoopers Pool4.12 Km
Norleaze4.23 Km
Hawkeridge4.31 Km
Holt4.32 Km
Bullenhill4.34 Km
Bleet4.37 Km
Westwood4.43 Km
Whaddon4.52 Km
East Town4.59 Km
Ashton Common4.67 Km
Heywood4.79 Km
Bradford Leigh4.88 Km
Upper Westwood4.88 Km
Little Marsh4.98 Km
Avoncliff5.04 Km
Semington5.13 Km
Farleigh Hungerford5.18 Km
Turleigh5.32 Km
Dunge5.41 Km
Great Chalfield5.46 Km
Steeple Ashton5.56 Km
Little Chalfield5.61 Km
Tellisford5.63 Km
Great Ashley5.66 Km
Great Hinton5.68 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com