Warrington Central Railway Station Location Map, Where is Warrington Central Station?

Warrington Central train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Warrington Central is WAC. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2390. Postcode for Warrington Central is WA2 7TT.

Location informations for Warrington Central Station

Station Code : WAC
Postcode : WA2 7TT
Latitude : 53.391819
Longitude : -2.593169
DMS coordinates : 53°23'30.54721415352" N 2°35'35.40728127834" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ606884
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 527054.72 N: 5915935.67
Current time and date at Warrington Central is 16:08:31 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Warrington Central DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Warrington Central ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Warrington Central Station



What is the nearest train station to Warrington Central?

List of Railway Stations near to Warrington Central
The nearest railway stations to Warrington Central are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Warrington Central
Warrington Bank Quay Station888 m
Padgate Station2.87 Km
Sankey For Penketh Station3.80 Km
Birchwood Station5.06 Km
Newton-Le-Willows Station6.94 Km
Earlestown Station7.23 Km
St.Helens Junction Station8.49 Km
Runcorn East Station8.61 Km
Widnes Station9.43 Km
Lea Green Station9.56 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Warrington Central?

List of Stops near to Warrington Central
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Warrington Central are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Warrington Central
Warrington Central Rail Station0 m
Central Station Bus Stop (o/s)26 m
Warrington Central Rail Station (Main Entrance)36 m
Central Station Taxi Rank Taxi Rank (Taxi Rank)44 m
Bus Interchange (Stand 1)82 m
Bus Interchange (Stand 3)88 m
Bus Interchange (Stand 2)88 m
Bus Interchange (Stand 4)93 m
Bus Interchange (Stand 5)93 m
Bus Interchange (Stand 6)98 m

Cities or Towns near Warrington Central (15 km)

List of places near to Warrington Central

NameDistance
Warrington0.29 Km
Howley0.79 Km
Whitecross1.26 Km
Bank Quay1.27 Km
Bewsey1.40 Km
Wilderspool1.74 Km
Latchford1.97 Km
Dallam1.98 Km
Hood Manor2.08 Km
Sankey Bridges2.33 Km
Old Hall2.36 Km
Bruche2.40 Km
Longford2.56 Km
Westy2.56 Km
Callands2.65 Km
Stockton Heath2.67 Km
Padgate2.82 Km
Lower Walton2.83 Km
Hulme2.91 Km
Winwick Quay2.98 Km
Blackbrook3.01 Km
Cobbs3.09 Km
Paddington3.28 Km
Westbrook3.32 Km
Gemini3.45 Km
Kingswood3.58 Km
Hillcliffe3.60 Km
Grappenhall3.63 Km
Fearnhead3.63 Km
Higher Walton3.70 Km
Houghton Green3.73 Km
Longbarn3.89 Km
Cinnamon Brow3.95 Km
Great Sankey3.97 Km
Woolston4.02 Km
Winwick4.35 Km
Dudlow's Green4.38 Km
Penketh4.42 Km
Grange4.47 Km
Thelwall4.48 Km
Wright's green4.62 Km
Appleton Park4.87 Km
Locking Stumps4.89 Km
Moore4.98 Km
Lingley Green5.01 Km
Martinscroft5.13 Km
Birchwood5.14 Km
Lingley Mere5.23 Km
Birchwood Centre5.26 Km
Pewterspear5.32 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Warrington Central

List of Historic places near to Warrington Central

NameDistances from Warrington Central
Warburton, St Werburghs Church9.20 Km
Arley Hall10.15 Km
Great Budworth, St Mary and All Saints Church12.33 Km
Carrington, St Georges Church12.79 Km
Dunham Massey12.86 Km

Booking.com