Birchwood Railway Station Location Map, Where is Birchwood Station?

Birchwood train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Birchwood is BWD. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2304. Postcode for Birchwood is WA3 7PU.

Location informations for Birchwood Station

Station Code : BWD
Postcode : WA3 7PU
Latitude : 53.412721
Longitude : -2.525308
DMS coordinates : 53°24'45.7941061098" N 2°31'31.10968866468" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ651907
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 531552.02 N: 5918288.84
Current time and date at Birchwood is 15:21:35 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Birchwood DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Birchwood ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Birchwood Station



What is the nearest train station to Birchwood?

List of Railway Stations near to Birchwood
The nearest railway stations to Birchwood are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Birchwood
Padgate Station2.23 Km
Glazebrook Station4.69 Km
Warrington Central Station5.06 Km
Warrington Bank Quay Station5.91 Km
Irlam Station6.56 Km
Newton-Le-Willows Station7.37 Km
Earlestown Station8.58 Km
Sankey For Penketh Station8.60 Km
Flixton Station9.96 Km
Chassen Road Station11.05 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Birchwood?

List of Stops near to Birchwood
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Birchwood are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Birchwood
Birchwood Rail Station0 m
Birchwood Station Bus Stop (o/s)37 m
Birchwood Centre Bus Stop (o/s)331 m
Birchwood Centre Bus Stop (opp)332 m
Ainscough Road Bus Stop (cnr)336 m
Ainscough Road Bus Stop (opp)344 m
Birchwood Centre Bus Stop (nr)423 m
Library Bus Stop (opp)428 m
Library Bus Stop (o/s)452 m
Foxwood School Bus Stop (opp)604 m

Airports Near to Birchwood

City Airport Manchester , UK (11.12 Km)

Cities or Towns near Birchwood (15 km)

List of places near to Birchwood

NameDistance
Birchwood Centre0.67 Km
Birchwood0.67 Km
Oakwood0.92 Km
Longbarn1.23 Km
Grange1.23 Km
Locking Stumps1.27 Km
Woolston1.39 Km
Fearnhead1.75 Km
Birchwood Park1.77 Km
Risley1.85 Km
Martinscroft1.90 Km
Gorse Covert1.98 Km
Paddington2.01 Km
Cinnamon Brow2.21 Km
Padgate2.28 Km
Blackbrook2.56 Km
Houghton Green2.72 Km
Bruche2.84 Km
Rixton3.32 Km
Thelwall3.35 Km
Croft3.42 Km
Westy3.66 Km
Lane End3.70 Km
Little Town3.76 Km
Statham3.85 Km
Wigshaw4.00 Km
Hollins Green4.09 Km
Hollinfare4.36 Km
Culcheth4.39 Km
Hulme4.40 Km
Howley4.55 Km
Booths Hill4.58 Km
Glazebrook4.61 Km
New Lane End4.61 Km
Longford4.67 Km
Lymm4.68 Km
Grappenhall4.69 Km
Latchford4.72 Km
Twiss Green4.87 Km
Church Green5.01 Km
Warburton5.04 Km
Warrington5.05 Km
Rushgreen5.06 Km
Winwick5.17 Km
Dallam5.27 Km
Winwick Quay5.29 Km
Kenyon5.32 Km
Fowley Common5.40 Km
Heatley5.55 Km
Wood Head5.58 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Birchwood

List of Historic places near to Birchwood

NameDistances from Birchwood
Warburton, St Werburghs Church4.76 Km
Carrington, St Georges Church7.81 Km
Dunham Massey8.96 Km
Arley Hall10.11 Km
Tatton Park12.97 Km
Great Budworth, St Mary and All Saints Church13.25 Km
Tabley House14.95 Km

Booking.com