Newton-Le-Willows Railway Station Location Map, Where is Newton-Le-Willows Station?

Newton-Le-Willows train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Newton-Le-Willows is NLW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2257. Postcode for Newton-Le-Willows is WA12 9SF.

Location informations for Newton-Le-Willows Station

Station Code : NLW
Postcode : WA12 9SF
Latitude : 53.453063
Longitude : -2.613598
DMS coordinates : 53°27'11.02716417024" N 2°36'48.95449352526" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ593953
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 525659.23 N: 5922741.5
Current time and date at Newton-Le-Willows is 16:14:53 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Newton-Le-Willows DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Newton-Le-Willows ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Newton-Le-Willows Station



What is the nearest train station to Newton-Le-Willows?

List of Railway Stations near to Newton-Le-Willows
The nearest railway stations to Newton-Le-Willows are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown Station1.61 Km
Garswood Station5.53 Km
Bryn Station5.66 Km
St.Helens Junction Station6.13 Km
Padgate Station6.46 Km
Warrington Central Station6.94 Km
Sankey For Penketh Station7.17 Km
Birchwood Station7.37 Km
Warrington Bank Quay Station7.49 Km
St.Helens Central Station7.73 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Newton-Le-Willows?

List of Stops near to Newton-Le-Willows
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Newton-Le-Willows are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Newton-Le-Willows
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station0 m
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station Bus Stop (Stop A)15 m
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station Bus Stop (Stop B)18 m
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Entrance)27 m
Newton-le-Willows Rail Station Bus Stop (Stop C)31 m
Mill Meadow Bus Stop (adj)120 m
Newton-le-Willows Station Bus Stop (Stop D)174 m
Newton-le-Willows Station Bus Stop (Stop A)207 m
Church Street Bus Stop (adj)214 m
Newton-le-Willows Station Bus Stop (Stop C)235 m

Airports Near to Newton-Le-Willows

City Airport Manchester , UK (14.96 Km)

Cities or Towns near Newton-Le-Willows (15 km)

List of places near to Newton-Le-Willows

NameDistance
Wargrave1.01 Km
Town of Lowton1.67 Km
Vulcan Village1.68 Km
Wood Head1.80 Km
Hermitage Green1.84 Km
Newton-le-Willows2.08 Km
Lowton Heath2.16 Km
Earlestown2.30 Km
Golborne2.69 Km
Winwick2.69 Km
Bank Heath2.78 Km
Old Boston2.87 Km
Lane Head2.92 Km
Lowton St Mary's3.23 Km
Ashton Heath3.49 Km
Collins Green3.54 Km
New Lane End3.60 Km
Kenyon3.63 Km
New Boston3.65 Km
Edge Green3.65 Km
Lowton3.74 Km
Burtonwood3.81 Km
Winwick Quay3.97 Km
Gemini4.01 Km
Hulme4.18 Km
Croft4.26 Km
Ashton-in-Makerfield4.28 Km
Town Green4.35 Km
North Florida4.37 Km
Haydock4.37 Km
Longford4.42 Km
Callands4.75 Km
Little Town4.75 Km
Stubshaw Cross4.80 Km
Lowton Common4.87 Km
Houghton Green4.88 Km
Kingswood4.93 Km
Derbyshire Hill4.97 Km
Wash End4.99 Km
Dallam5.02 Km
Pewfall5.18 Km
Diggle Green5.26 Km
Cinnamon Brow5.29 Km
Westbrook5.29 Km
Ashton's Green5.32 Km
Aspull Common5.32 Km
Blackbrook5.38 Km
Wigshaw5.43 Km
Stanley Bank5.44 Km
Crankwood5.57 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Newton-Le-Willows

List of Historic places near to Newton-Le-Willows

NameDistances from Newton-Le-Willows
Warburton, St Werburghs Church11.89 Km
Carrington, St Georges Church13.67 Km

Booking.com