Runcorn East Railway Station Location Map, Where is Runcorn East Station?

Runcorn East train station is a National Rail station managed by Arriva Trains Wales. Station code for Runcorn East is RUE. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2294. Postcode for Runcorn East is WA7 6EP.

Location informations for Runcorn East Station

Station Code : RUE
Postcode : WA7 6EP
Latitude : 53.327571
Longitude : -2.665698
DMS coordinates : 53°19'39.25527848256" N 2°39'56.51219539494" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ557813
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 522264.94 N: 5908763.2
Current time and date at Runcorn East is 14:31:09 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Runcorn East DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Runcorn East ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Runcorn East Station



What is the nearest train station to Runcorn East?

List of Railway Stations near to Runcorn East
The nearest railway stations to Runcorn East are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Runcorn East
Runcorn Station5.04 Km
Frodsham Station5.22 Km
Widnes Station7.23 Km
Sankey For Penketh Station7.29 Km
Warrington Bank Quay Station7.74 Km
Acton Bridge Station7.96 Km
Warrington Central Station8.61 Km
Hough Green Station8.81 Km
Helsby Station9.11 Km
Cuddington Station10.70 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Runcorn East?

List of Stops near to Runcorn East
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Runcorn East are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Runcorn East
Runcorn East Rail Station0 m
Runcorn East Bus Stop76 m
Runcorn East Bus Stop86 m
Runcorn East Bus Stop92 m
Runcorn East Bus Stop123 m
Tower Lane Bus Stop321 m
Parkgate Way Bus Stop404 m
Parkgate Way Bus Stop422 m
Norton Lane Bus Stop446 m
Norton Lane Bus Stop450 m

Airports Near to Runcorn East

Liverpool John Lennon Airport , UK (12.24 Km)

Cities or Towns near Runcorn East (15 km)

List of places near to Runcorn East

NameDistance
Murdishaw0.27 Km
Norton Cross0.38 Km
Norton0.64 Km
Windmill Hill0.96 Km
Town Park1.09 Km
Preston Brook1.32 Km
Preston on the Hill1.47 Km
Brookvale1.59 Km
Whitehouse1.74 Km
Halton Village1.77 Km
Palace Fields1.91 Km
Daresbury1.98 Km
Halton Lea2.04 Km
Daresbury Delph2.06 Km
Sandymoor2.07 Km
The Brow2.18 Km
Hallwood Park2.21 Km
Castlefields2.28 Km
Sutton Weaver2.44 Km
Manor Park2.46 Km
Aston Heath2.48 Km
Keckwick2.56 Km
Dutton2.69 Km
Beechwood2.70 Km
Halton Brook2.90 Km
Astmoor3.11 Km
Aston3.13 Km
Stenhills3.17 Km
Clifton3.50 Km
Grange3.51 Km
Moore3.63 Km
Heath3.95 Km
Hatton4.24 Km
Newtown4.46 Km
Rocksavage4.62 Km
Runcorn4.63 Km
Higher Runcorn4.73 Km
Weston4.86 Km
Moss Bank4.94 Km
Bradley5.03 Km
Lugsdale5.04 Km
Higher Walton5.19 Km
Dukesfield5.20 Km
West Bank5.25 Km
Shell Green5.34 Km
Westfield5.51 Km
Norcott Brook5.55 Km
Frodsham5.57 Km
Overton5.58 Km
Newtown5.63 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Runcorn East

List of Historic places near to Runcorn East

NameDistances from Runcorn East
Great Budworth, St Mary and All Saints Church11.30 Km
Arley Hall11.65 Km
20 Forthlin Road11.78 Km
Speke Hall13.86 Km

Booking.com