Lea Green Railway Station Location Map, Where is Lea Green Station?

Lea Green train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Lea Green is LEG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2339. Postcode for Lea Green is WA9 3BZ.

Location informations for Lea Green Station

Station Code : LEG
Postcode : WA9 3BZ
Latitude : 53.426812
Longitude : -2.724978
DMS coordinates : 53°25'36.52431012624" N 2°43'29.92048486512" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ519924
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 518274.29 N: 5919786.81
Current time and date at Lea Green is 02:16:51 (08/10/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Lea Green DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Lea Green ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Lea Green Station



What is the nearest train station to Lea Green?

List of Railway Stations near to Lea Green
The nearest railway stations to Lea Green are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Lea Green
St.Helens Junction Station1.81 Km
Thatto Heath Station2.52 Km
St.Helens Central Station2.95 Km
Rainhill Station2.95 Km
Eccleston Park Station3.67 Km
Prescot Station4.93 Km
Whiston Station4.95 Km
Widnes Station5.40 Km
Sankey For Penketh Station6.24 Km
Earlestown Station6.38 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Lea Green?

List of Stops near to Lea Green
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Lea Green are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Lea Green
Lea Green Rail Station0 m
Lea Green Station Bus Stop (Stop B)28 m
Lea Green Rail Station (Entrance)35 m
Lea Green Rail Station (Entrance)40 m
Lea Green Station Bus Stop (Stop A)45 m
Lea Green Station Bus Stop (Stop C)54 m
Leopold Grove Bus Stop (adj)151 m
opposite Sutton High School Bus Stop (Outside)156 m
Marshalls Cross Road Bus Stop (Opposite)161 m
Leopold Grove Bus Stop (opp)171 m

Airports Near to Lea Green

Liverpool John Lennon Airport , UK (13.26 Km)

Cities or Towns near Lea Green (15 km)

List of places near to Lea Green

NameDistance
Marshall's Cross0.13 Km
Sutton Leach0.62 Km
Clock Face1.24 Km
Lea Green1.27 Km
Sutton1.46 Km
Sutton Heath1.57 Km
Peasley Cross1.77 Km
Sutton Manor2.01 Km
Thatto Heath2.09 Km
Moss Nook2.33 Km
Nut Grove2.42 Km
Rainhill Stoops2.43 Km
Brown Edge2.59 Km
Ravenhead2.63 Km
Green Bank2.69 Km
Parr2.84 Km
Grange Park3.01 Km
Toll Bar3.02 Km
Rainhill3.05 Km
Finger Post3.13 Km
Parr Stocks3.20 Km
Pocket Nook3.22 Km
Portico3.29 Km
St Helens3.29 Km
Holt3.33 Km
Broad Oak3.40 Km
Derbyshire Hill3.40 Km
West Park3.42 Km
Ashton's Green3.46 Km
Bold Heath3.49 Km
Newtown3.58 Km
Cowley Hill4.04 Km
Gerard's Bridge4.04 Km
Lunts Heath4.10 Km
Eccleston Park4.16 Km
Collins Green4.40 Km
Haresfinch4.40 Km
Burtonwood4.52 Km
Denton's Green4.55 Km
Eccleston Lane Ends4.60 Km
Lingley Mere4.64 Km
Eccleston4.71 Km
Green Leach4.76 Km
Whiston4.77 Km
Windlehurst4.79 Km
Farnworth4.83 Km
Cronton4.90 Km
Laffak4.94 Km
Gillar's Green4.96 Km
Blackbrook4.98 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Lea Green

List of Historic places near to Lea Green

NameDistances from Lea Green
Mendips11.71 Km
20 Forthlin Road12.33 Km
Speke Hall14.10 Km

Booking.com