Padgate Railway Station Location Map, Where is Padgate Station?

Padgate train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Padgate is PDG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2387. Postcode for Padgate is WA2 0QS.

Location informations for Padgate Station

Station Code : PDG
Postcode : WA2 0QS
Latitude : 53.405791
Longitude : -2.556811
DMS coordinates : 53°24'20.84904856728" N 2°33'24.51967821276" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ630900
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 529462.88 N: 5917504.51
Current time and date at Padgate is 15:10:09 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Padgate DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Padgate ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Padgate Station



What is the nearest train station to Padgate?

List of Railway Stations near to Padgate
The nearest railway stations to Padgate are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Padgate
Birchwood Station2.23 Km
Warrington Central Station2.87 Km
Warrington Bank Quay Station3.74 Km
Sankey For Penketh Station6.38 Km
Newton-Le-Willows Station6.46 Km
Glazebrook Station6.91 Km
Earlestown Station7.36 Km
Irlam Station8.78 Km
St.Helens Junction Station10.00 Km
Runcorn East Station11.31 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Padgate?

List of Stops near to Padgate
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Padgate are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Padgate
Padgate Rail Station0 m
Stocks Pub Bus Stop (opp)59 m
Stocks Pub Bus Stop (o/s)94 m
Bennetts Recreation Ground Bus Stop (opp)123 m
Whitchurch Close Bus Stop (cnr)132 m
Whitchurch Close Bus Stop (opp)134 m
Whitchurch Close Bus Stop (opp)138 m
Bennetts Recreation Ground Bus Stop (o/s)152 m
Conservative Club Bus Stop (adj)237 m
Conservative Club Bus Stop (o/s)250 m

Airports Near to Padgate

City Airport Manchester , UK (13.27 Km)

Cities or Towns near Padgate (15 km)

List of places near to Padgate

NameDistance
Padgate0.07 Km
Blackbrook0.89 Km
Fearnhead0.89 Km
Longbarn1.02 Km
Paddington1.07 Km
Bruche1.10 Km
Woolston1.54 Km
Cinnamon Brow1.56 Km
Houghton Green1.71 Km
Grange1.97 Km
Locking Stumps2.10 Km
Westy2.27 Km
Birchwood2.28 Km
Birchwood Centre2.40 Km
Howley2.45 Km
Hulme2.64 Km
Longford2.76 Km
Martinscroft2.88 Km
Warrington2.89 Km
Latchford3.01 Km
Oakwood3.10 Km
Dallam3.17 Km
Thelwall3.23 Km
Birchwood Park3.29 Km
Risley3.41 Km
Winwick Quay3.44 Km
Bewsey3.59 Km
Croft3.61 Km
Wilderspool3.69 Km
Grappenhall3.70 Km
Winwick3.86 Km
Whitecross4.00 Km
Gorse Covert4.00 Km
Callands4.09 Km
Bank Quay4.13 Km
Cobbs4.43 Km
Little Town4.43 Km
Gemini4.55 Km
Stockton Heath4.56 Km
Old Hall4.57 Km
Hermitage Green4.63 Km
Hood Manor4.66 Km
New Lane End4.78 Km
Wood Head4.79 Km
Statham4.97 Km
Lower Walton4.98 Km
Wigshaw5.02 Km
Sankey Bridges5.16 Km
Westbrook5.25 Km
Kingswood5.32 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Padgate

List of Historic places near to Padgate

NameDistances from Padgate
Warburton, St Werburghs Church6.72 Km
Carrington, St Georges Church10.02 Km
Arley Hall10.09 Km
Dunham Massey10.71 Km
Great Budworth, St Mary and All Saints Church12.88 Km
Tatton Park14.06 Km

Booking.com