Earlestown Railway Station Location Map, Where is Earlestown Station?

Earlestown train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Earlestown is ERL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2292. Postcode for Earlestown is WA12 9AU.

Location informations for Earlestown Station

Station Code : ERL
Postcode : WA12 9AU
Latitude : 53.451139
Longitude : -2.637664
DMS coordinates : 53°27'4.10164031808" N 2°38'15.58913861598" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ577951
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 524062.26 N: 5922519.1
Current time and date at Earlestown is 15:09:34 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Earlestown DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Earlestown ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Earlestown Station



What is the nearest train station to Earlestown?

List of Railway Stations near to Earlestown
The nearest railway stations to Earlestown are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows Station1.61 Km
St.Helens Junction Station4.58 Km
Garswood Station4.74 Km
Bryn Station5.46 Km
St.Helens Central Station6.14 Km
Lea Green Station6.38 Km
Sankey For Penketh Station6.58 Km
Warrington Central Station7.23 Km
Padgate Station7.36 Km
Warrington Bank Quay Station7.61 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Earlestown?

List of Stops near to Earlestown
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Earlestown are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Earlestown
Earlestown Rail Station0 m
Earlstown Station Bus Stop (Stop A)19 m
Railway Street Taxi Rank (Taxi Rank)42 m
Earlestown Rail Station (Entrance)46 m
Wargrave Road Bus Stop (adj)115 m
Haydock Street Bus Stop (adj)185 m
Earlestown Rail Station (Entrance)209 m
Wellington Street Bus Stop (Opposite)250 m
Oxford Street Bus Stop (adj)257 m
Hope Street Bus Stop (opp)273 m

Cities or Towns near Earlestown (15 km)

List of places near to Earlestown

NameDistance
Newton-le-Willows0.59 Km
Earlestown0.69 Km
Wargrave0.88 Km
Vulcan Village1.46 Km
Collins Green1.99 Km
Old Boston2.24 Km
New Boston2.54 Km
Burtonwood2.62 Km
Hermitage Green3.04 Km
Haydock3.04 Km
Wood Head3.16 Km
Town of Lowton3.21 Km
North Florida3.28 Km
Derbyshire Hill3.37 Km
Winwick3.50 Km
Lowton Heath3.65 Km
Ashton Heath3.66 Km
Ashton's Green3.72 Km
Golborne3.77 Km
Gemini3.88 Km
Pewfall3.96 Km
Blackbrook3.97 Km
Bank Heath4.04 Km
Stanley Bank4.09 Km
Parr4.13 Km
Ashton-in-Makerfield4.16 Km
Moss Nook4.30 Km
Winwick Quay4.31 Km
Edge Green4.37 Km
Lane Head4.46 Km
Kingswood4.47 Km
Broad Oak4.48 Km
Town Green4.70 Km
Callands4.71 Km
Lowton St Mary's4.73 Km
Hulme4.81 Km
Westbrook4.86 Km
Longford4.91 Km
Tithe Barn Hillock4.92 Km
Garswood5.00 Km
Sutton5.03 Km
Stubshaw Cross5.07 Km
Lowton5.07 Km
New Lane End5.17 Km
Kenyon5.24 Km
Dallam5.25 Km
Parr Stocks5.35 Km
Finger Post5.46 Km
Laffak5.51 Km
Downall Green5.62 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Earlestown

List of Historic places near to Earlestown

NameDistances from Earlestown
Warburton, St Werburghs Church13.22 Km

Booking.com