Warrington Bank Quay Railway Station Location Map, Where is Warrington Bank Quay Station?

Warrington Bank Quay train station is a National Rail station managed by Virgin Trains (West Coast). Station code for Warrington Bank Quay is WBQ. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2384. Postcode for Warrington Bank Quay is WA1 1LW.

Location informations for Warrington Bank Quay Station

Station Code : WBQ
Postcode : WA1 1LW
Latitude : 53.386011
Longitude : -2.602365
DMS coordinates : 53°23'9.63909438108" N 2°36'8.5123922895" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ600878
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 526446.79 N: 5915286.12
Current time and date at Warrington Bank Quay is 15:38:51 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Warrington Bank Quay DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Warrington Bank Quay ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Warrington Bank Quay Station



What is the nearest train station to Warrington Bank Quay?

List of Railway Stations near to Warrington Bank Quay
The nearest railway stations to Warrington Bank Quay are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Warrington Bank Quay
Warrington Central Station888 m
Sankey For Penketh Station3.27 Km
Padgate Station3.74 Km
Birchwood Station5.91 Km
Newton-Le-Willows Station7.49 Km
Earlestown Station7.61 Km
Runcorn East Station7.74 Km
St.Helens Junction Station8.38 Km
Widnes Station8.74 Km
Lea Green Station9.31 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Warrington Bank Quay?

List of Stops near to Warrington Bank Quay
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Warrington Bank Quay are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Warrington Bank Quay
Warrington Bank Quay Rail Station0 m
Warrington Bank Quay Station Bus Stop (o/s)11 m
Warrington Bank Quay Station Bus Stop (o/s)12 m
Warrington Bank Quay Rail Station (Entrance)17 m
Bank Quay Station Taxi Rank Taxi Rank (Taxi Rank)18 m
Arpley Street Bus Stop (cnr)80 m
Thynne Street Bus Stop (cnr)131 m
Railway Bridge Bus Stop (S-bound)237 m
Town Hall Bus Stop (nr)310 m
Centre Park Bus Stop (nr)315 m

Cities or Towns near Warrington Bank Quay (15 km)

List of places near to Warrington Bank Quay

NameDistance
Bank Quay0.56 Km
Warrington0.86 Km
Whitecross0.88 Km
Howley1.42 Km
Wilderspool1.55 Km
Bewsey1.58 Km
Sankey Bridges1.59 Km
Hood Manor1.71 Km
Latchford2.19 Km
Old Hall2.25 Km
Lower Walton2.28 Km
Stockton Heath2.29 Km
Dallam2.48 Km
Callands2.91 Km
Cobbs2.91 Km
Higher Walton2.93 Km
Westy3.07 Km
Hillcliffe3.15 Km
Bruche3.16 Km
Longford3.23 Km
Westbrook3.26 Km
Great Sankey3.47 Km
Winwick Quay3.53 Km
Kingswood3.58 Km
Hulme3.63 Km
Padgate3.70 Km
Penketh3.72 Km
Gemini3.74 Km
Grappenhall3.85 Km
Blackbrook3.90 Km
Paddington4.06 Km
Moore4.11 Km
Dudlow's Green4.14 Km
Appleton Park4.46 Km
Wright's green4.48 Km
Fearnhead4.52 Km
Lingley Green4.53 Km
Houghton Green4.60 Km
Doe Green4.64 Km
Longbarn4.75 Km
Woolston4.81 Km
Lingley Mere4.81 Km
Cinnamon Brow4.84 Km
Thelwall4.99 Km
Pewterspear5.00 Km
Winwick5.00 Km
Keckwick5.21 Km
Grange5.24 Km
Hatton5.38 Km
Stretton5.41 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Warrington Bank Quay

List of Historic places near to Warrington Bank Quay

NameDistances from Warrington Bank Quay
Warburton, St Werburghs Church9.91 Km
Arley Hall10.12 Km
Great Budworth, St Mary and All Saints Church12.08 Km
Dunham Massey13.43 Km
Carrington, St Georges Church13.58 Km

Booking.com