Sankey For Penketh Railway Station Location Map, Where is Sankey For Penketh Station?

Sankey For Penketh train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Sankey For Penketh is SNK. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2388. Postcode for Sankey For Penketh is WA5 1RQ.

Location informations for Sankey For Penketh Station

Station Code : SNK
Postcode : WA5 1RQ
Latitude : 53.392464
Longitude : -2.65047
DMS coordinates : 53°23'32.8705262358" N 2°39'1.69193043996" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ568885
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 523243.79 N: 5915987.28
Current time and date at Sankey For Penketh is 15:17:51 (06/26/2022) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Sankey For Penketh DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Sankey For Penketh ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Sankey For Penketh Station



What is the nearest train station to Sankey For Penketh?

List of Railway Stations near to Sankey For Penketh
The nearest railway stations to Sankey For Penketh are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Bank Quay Station3.27 Km
Warrington Central Station3.80 Km
St.Helens Junction Station5.65 Km
Widnes Station5.72 Km
Lea Green Station6.24 Km
Padgate Station6.38 Km
Earlestown Station6.58 Km
Newton-Le-Willows Station7.17 Km
Runcorn East Station7.29 Km
Rainhill Station8.16 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Sankey For Penketh?

List of Stops near to Sankey For Penketh
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Sankey For Penketh are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Sankey For Penketh
Sankey for Penketh Rail Station0 m
Sankey Station Bus Stop (S-bound)78 m
Sankey Station Bus Stop (N-bound)114 m
Police Station Bus Stop (opp)172 m
Police Station Bus Stop (o/s)184 m
Charles Avenue Bus Stop (opp)195 m
Highfield Avenue Bus Stop (opp)251 m
Highfield Avenue Bus Stop (cnr)288 m
Charles Avenue Bus Stop (cnr)292 m
The Dale Bus Stop (cnr)341 m

Airports Near to Sankey For Penketh

Liverpool John Lennon Airport , UK (14.75 Km)

Cities or Towns near Sankey For Penketh (15 km)

List of places near to Sankey For Penketh

NameDistance
Great Sankey0.24 Km
Penketh1.17 Km
Lingley Green1.27 Km
Lingley Mere1.61 Km
Hood Manor1.75 Km
Sankey Bridges1.82 Km
Doe Green1.87 Km
Westbrook1.92 Km
Old Hall1.93 Km
Kingswood2.25 Km
Whitecross2.55 Km
Bank Quay2.71 Km
Bewsey2.80 Km
Callands2.94 Km
Cuerdley Cross3.13 Km
Gemini3.33 Km
Dallam3.52 Km
Bold Heath3.63 Km
Warrington3.96 Km
Barrow's Green3.98 Km
Winwick Quay4.14 Km
Burtonwood4.27 Km
Crow Wood4.31 Km
Moore4.35 Km
Longford4.40 Km
Shell Green4.42 Km
Higher Walton4.51 Km
Howley4.56 Km
Wilderspool4.70 Km
Lower Walton4.82 Km
Hulme4.85 Km
Keckwick4.91 Km
Halton View4.97 Km
Manor Park4.99 Km
Moss Bank5.04 Km
Clock Face5.06 Km
Stockton Heath5.12 Km
Farnworth5.18 Km
Sandymoor5.21 Km
Lugsdale5.34 Km
Latchford5.45 Km
Vulcan Village5.52 Km
Winwick5.55 Km
Lunts Heath5.64 Km
Sutton Manor5.65 Km
Collins Green5.67 Km
Hillcliffe5.72 Km
Simm's Cross5.76 Km
Sutton Leach5.76 Km
Appleton5.85 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Sankey For Penketh

List of Historic places near to Sankey For Penketh

NameDistances from Sankey For Penketh
Warburton, St Werburghs Church12.97 Km
Arley Hall13.06 Km
20 Forthlin Road13.94 Km
Great Budworth, St Mary and All Saints Church14.58 Km

Booking.com