Tonbridge Railway Station Location Map, Where is Tonbridge Station?

Tonbridge train station is a National Rail station managed by Southeastern. Station code for Tonbridge is TON. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5229. Postcode for Tonbridge is TN9 1TT.

Location informations for Tonbridge Station

Station Code : TON
Postcode : TN9 1TT
Latitude : 51.191409
Longitude : 0.270973
DMS coordinates : 51°11'29.07276859788" N 0°16'15.50294513418" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ587460
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 309309.66 N: 5674650.67
Current time and date at Tonbridge is 07:47:44 (04/18/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Tonbridge DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Tonbridge ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Tonbridge Station



What is the nearest train station to Tonbridge?

List of Railway Stations near to Tonbridge
The nearest railway stations to Tonbridge are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Tonbridge
Hildenborough Station3.96 Km
Leigh (Kent) Station4.22 Km
High Brooms Station4.69 Km
Penshurst Station6.83 Km
Tunbridge Wells Station6.83 Km
Paddock Wood Station8.30 Km
Beltring Station9.35 Km
Frant Station9.85 Km
Yalding Station10.58 Km
Ashurst Station10.81 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Tonbridge?

List of Stops near to Tonbridge
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Tonbridge are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Tonbridge
Tonbridge Rail Station0 m
Tonbridge Rail Station (main entrance)12 m
Tonbridge Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop H)12 m
Alexandra Road Bus Stop (opp)64 m
Tonbridge Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop I)71 m
Tonbridge Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop K)72 m
Tonbridge Rail Station (side entrance)75 m
Tonbridge Rail Station Taxi Rank (taxi rank)79 m
Quarry Hill Parade Bus Stop (Stop I)88 m
Tonbridge Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)89 m

Cities or Towns near Tonbridge (15 km)

List of places near to Tonbridge

NameDistance
Tonbridge0.15 Km
Brook Street0.80 Km
Barden Park0.95 Km
The Park1.23 Km
Lower Haysden1.89 Km
Mabledon1.99 Km
Cage Green2.04 Km
Hilden Park2.19 Km
Powder Mills2.72 Km
Upper Postern2.74 Km
Upper Hayesden2.75 Km
Hadlow Stair2.75 Km
Trench Wood2.76 Km
Higham Wood3.01 Km
Bidborough3.29 Km
Tudeley3.29 Km
Tudeley Hale3.47 Km
Hildenborough3.52 Km
Starvecrow3.54 Km
Stocks Green3.55 Km
Southborough3.57 Km
Parker's Green3.81 Km
Leigh3.87 Km
Crockhurst Street4.01 Km
Modest Corner4.03 Km
Coldharbour4.08 Km
Printstile4.49 Km
Watt's Cross4.51 Km
Dene Park4.53 Km
High Brooms4.62 Km
Pittswood4.70 Km
Stockland Green4.99 Km
Golden Green5.50 Km
Sherwood5.52 Km
Speldhurst5.60 Km
St John's5.61 Km
Capel5.75 Km
Sherwood Park5.78 Km
Lower Green5.92 Km
Broomhill Bank5.98 Km
Hadlow6.02 Km
Barnes Street6.03 Km
Five Oak Green6.05 Km
Sandown Park6.09 Km
Oakhurst6.19 Km
Shipbourne6.27 Km
Lower Green6.38 Km
Pembury6.43 Km
Wickhurst6.44 Km
Royal Tunbridge Wells6.48 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Tonbridge

Booking.com