High Brooms Railway Station Location Map, Where is High Brooms Station?

High Brooms train station is a National Rail station managed by Southeastern. Station code for High Brooms is HIB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5235. Postcode for High Brooms is TN2 3XE.

Location informations for High Brooms Station

Station Code : HIB
Postcode : TN2 3XE
Latitude : 51.149403
Longitude : 0.277332
DMS coordinates : 51°8'57.85002520368" N 0°16'38.39590927668" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ593413
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 309580.92 N: 5669963.91
Current time and date at High Brooms is 10:58:27 (10/04/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live High Brooms DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live High Brooms ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for High Brooms Station



What is the nearest train station to High Brooms?

List of Railway Stations near to High Brooms
The nearest railway stations to High Brooms are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells Station2.36 Km
Tonbridge Station4.69 Km
Frant Station5.19 Km
Leigh (Kent) Station6.80 Km
Hildenborough Station8.02 Km
Eridge Station8.56 Km
Paddock Wood Station8.61 Km
Wadhurst Station8.81 Km
Penshurst Station8.99 Km
Ashurst Station9.00 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to High Brooms?

List of Stops near to High Brooms
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to High Brooms are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from High Brooms
High Brooms Rail Station0 m
High Brooms Rail Station (main entrance)5 m
High Brooms Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)20 m
High Brooms Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)30 m
High Brooms Rail Station (rear entrance)37 m
High Brooms Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)100 m
Temple Way Bus Stop (opp)189 m
Temple Way Bus Stop (adj)203 m
Silverdale Road Bus Stop (adj)273 m
High Brooms Post Office Bus Stop (adj)287 m

Cities or Towns near High Brooms (15 km)

List of places near to High Brooms

NameDistance
High Brooms0.08 Km
Sherwood0.89 Km
St John's1.34 Km
Sherwood Park1.42 Km
Sandown Park1.63 Km
Southborough1.87 Km
Royal Tunbridge Wells2.03 Km
Modest Corner2.31 Km
Camden Park2.55 Km
Hawkenbury2.92 Km
Broomhill Bank3.00 Km
Denny Bottom3.07 Km
Pembury3.15 Km
Lower Green3.37 Km
Stockland Green3.39 Km
Hungershall Park3.42 Km
Bidborough3.52 Km
Nevill Park3.58 Km
Mabledon3.65 Km
Lower Green3.68 Km
Rusthall3.72 Km
Henwood Green3.87 Km
Ramslye3.94 Km
Broadwater Down3.97 Km
Speldhurst4.07 Km
Upper Hayesden4.25 Km
Brook Street4.41 Km
Bullingstone4.46 Km
Romford4.49 Km
Crockhurst Street4.76 Km
Tonbridge4.81 Km
Printstile4.83 Km
Langton Green4.89 Km
Tudeley4.92 Km
Lower Haysden4.94 Km
Kipping's Cross5.27 Km
Barden Park5.29 Km
Ely Grange5.34 Km
Bells Yew Green5.43 Km
Poundsbridge5.52 Km
Upper Postern5.55 Km
Capel5.62 Km
Tudeley Hale5.67 Km
The Park5.86 Km
Key's Green5.94 Km
Frant6.02 Km
Colt's Hill6.18 Km
Matfield6.41 Km
Cage Green6.58 Km
Hadlow Stair6.59 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near High Brooms

Booking.com