Penshurst Railway Station Location Map, Where is Penshurst Station?

Penshurst train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Penshurst is PHR. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5477. Postcode for Penshurst is TN11 8JE.

Location informations for Penshurst Station

Station Code : PHR
Postcode : TN11 8JE
Latitude : 51.197336
Longitude : 0.173472
DMS coordinates : 51°11'50.40819887856" N 0°10'24.4998336168" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ519464
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 302523.32 N: 5675567.11
Current time and date at Penshurst is 03:04:49 (08/12/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Penshurst DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Penshurst ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Penshurst Station



What is the nearest train station to Penshurst?

List of Railway Stations near to Penshurst
The nearest railway stations to Penshurst are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent) Station2.61 Km
Hildenborough Station4.22 Km
Hever Station5.74 Km
Cowden Station6.41 Km
Tonbridge Station6.83 Km
Edenbridge Town Station7.41 Km
Ashurst Station7.77 Km
Edenbridge Station7.96 Km
Sevenoaks Station8.86 Km
High Brooms Station8.99 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Penshurst?

List of Stops near to Penshurst
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Penshurst are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Penshurst
Penshurst Rail Station0 m
Penshurst Rail Station (north entrance)14 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)19 m
Penshurst - Little Brown Jug PH25 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)32 m
Penshurst Rail Station (south entrance)33 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)42 m
Cricket Ground Bus Stop (opp)164 m
Cricket Ground Bus Stop (adj)271 m
The Greyhound Bus Stop (nr)555 m

Cities or Towns near Penshurst (15 km)

List of places near to Penshurst

NameDistance
Chiddingstone Causeway0.13 Km
Charcott0.67 Km
Wickhurst1.15 Km
Weller's Town2.42 Km
Chiddingstone2.47 Km
Hill Hoath2.81 Km
Hall's Green2.94 Km
Leigh2.98 Km
Salmans3.01 Km
Bough Beech3.11 Km
Penshurst3.12 Km
Winkhurst Green3.80 Km
Hoath Corner3.97 Km
Stocks Green4.24 Km
Printstile4.26 Km
Cooper's Corner4.30 Km
Fletcher's Green4.30 Km
How Green4.45 Km
Chiddingstone Hoath4.54 Km
Sevenoaks Weald4.57 Km
Powder Mills4.64 Km
Oakhurst4.75 Km
Watt's Cross4.79 Km
Upper Hayesden4.94 Km
Smart's Hill5.01 Km
Saint's Hill5.01 Km
Lower Haysden5.03 Km
Hever5.04 Km
Poundsbridge5.12 Km
Hildenborough5.14 Km
Newtown5.24 Km
Bidborough5.49 Km
Medhurst Row5.54 Km
Bayley's Hill5.55 Km
Four Elms5.58 Km
Walter's Green5.65 Km
Markbeech5.73 Km
Horseshoe Green5.78 Km
Mabledon5.87 Km
Speldhurst5.89 Km
Barden Park5.97 Km
Hilden Park6.00 Km
Hanging Bank6.09 Km
Goathurst Common6.12 Km
Stockland Green6.13 Km
Brook Street6.20 Km
Hubbard's Hill6.21 Km
Ide Hill6.29 Km
Fordcombe6.31 Km
Stick Hill6.50 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Penshurst

Booking.com