Frant Railway Station Location Map, Where is Frant Station?

Frant train station is a National Rail station managed by Southeastern. Station code for Frant is FRT. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5218. Postcode for Frant is TN3 9BJ.

Location informations for Frant Station

Station Code : FRT
Postcode : TN3 9BJ
Latitude : 51.104026
Longitude : 0.294543
DMS coordinates : 51°6'14.4953915022" N 0°17'40.35497230308" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ607363
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 310598.83 N: 5664874.54
Current time and date at Frant is 03:35:15 (10/02/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Frant DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Frant ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Frant Station



What is the nearest train station to Frant?

List of Railway Stations near to Frant
The nearest railway stations to Frant are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Frant
Wadhurst Station3.64 Km
Tunbridge Wells Station3.66 Km
High Brooms Station5.19 Km
Eridge Station6.71 Km
Crowborough Station9.82 Km
Tonbridge Station9.85 Km
Ashurst Station10.28 Km
Stonegate Station10.53 Km
Paddock Wood Station10.92 Km
Leigh (Kent) Station11.59 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Frant?

List of Stops near to Frant
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Frant are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Frant
Frant Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)38 m
Frant Rail Station (entrance)56 m
Bells Yew Green Road Bus Stop (adj)275 m
Bells Yew Green Road Bus Stop (opp)295 m
Cemetery Bus Stop (adj)2.03 Km
Abergavenny Arms Bus Stop (adj)2.07 Km
Cemetery Bus Stop (opp)2.07 Km
Abergavenny Arms Bus Stop (opp)2.08 Km
Knowle Farm Bus Stop (opp)2.22 Km

Cities or Towns near Frant (15 km)

List of places near to Frant

NameDistance
Bells Yew Green0.28 Km
Ely Grange1.20 Km
Frant1.98 Km
Hawkenbury2.36 Km
Camden Park2.69 Km
The Platt2.79 Km
Sleeches Cross2.91 Km
Little Bayham3.18 Km
Broadwater Down3.19 Km
Rockrobin3.51 Km
Sandown Park3.82 Km
Hungershall Park3.87 Km
Royal Tunbridge Wells3.91 Km
Ramslye4.04 Km
Sherwood Park4.14 Km
Wood's Green4.30 Km
Sherwood4.33 Km
St John's4.68 Km
Pembury4.70 Km
Nevill Park4.73 Km
Hook Green4.74 Km
Wadhurst4.80 Km
Durgates4.80 Km
Newbury's4.80 Km
Primmers Green4.82 Km
Sparrow's Green4.87 Km
Pell Green4.96 Km
Best Beech Hill5.09 Km
Danegate5.10 Km
Kipping's Cross5.17 Km
Denny Bottom5.20 Km
Cousley Wood5.25 Km
High Brooms5.26 Km
Henwood Green5.29 Km
Eridge Green5.41 Km
Key's Green5.58 Km
Romford5.59 Km
Lamberhurst Quarter5.65 Km
Mark Cross5.65 Km
Rusthall5.79 Km
Lower Green5.91 Km
Broomhill Bank5.91 Km
Lower Green5.97 Km
Riseden6.06 Km
Langton Green6.37 Km
Lower Cousley Wood6.42 Km
Tidebrook6.60 Km
Park Corner6.80 Km
Southborough6.80 Km
Lamberhurst6.81 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Frant

Booking.com