Hildenborough Railway Station Location Map, Where is Hildenborough Station?

Hildenborough train station is a National Rail station managed by Southeastern. Station code for Hildenborough is HLB. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5236. Postcode for Hildenborough is TN11 8LX.

Location informations for Hildenborough Station

Station Code : HLB
Postcode : TN11 8LX
Latitude : 51.214484
Longitude : 0.22759
DMS coordinates : 51°12'52.14262728204" N 0°13'39.32361338154" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ556484
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 306375.6 N: 5677329.61
Current time and date at Hildenborough is 07:41:31 (04/18/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Hildenborough DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Hildenborough ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Hildenborough Station



What is the nearest train station to Hildenborough?

List of Railway Stations near to Hildenborough
The nearest railway stations to Hildenborough are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Hildenborough
Leigh (Kent) Station2.58 Km
Tonbridge Station3.96 Km
Penshurst Station4.22 Km
Sevenoaks Station7.64 Km
High Brooms Station8.02 Km
Bat and Ball Station8.69 Km
Kemsing Station9.30 Km
Tunbridge Wells Station9.68 Km
Dunton Green Station9.93 Km
Hever Station9.94 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Hildenborough?

List of Stops near to Hildenborough
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Hildenborough are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Hildenborough
Hildenborough Rail Station0 m
Hildenborough Rail Station (entrance)0 m
Hildenborough Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)20 m
Hildenborough Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)40 m
Church Bus Stop (opp)813 m
Church Bus Stop (adj)877 m
Watt's Cross Bus Stop (NW-bound)897 m
Watt's Cross Bus Stop (NE-bound)925 m
Watt's Cross Bus Stop (SE-bound)970 m
Village Hall Bus Stop (opp)978 m

Cities or Towns near Hildenborough (15 km)

List of places near to Hildenborough

NameDistance
Stocks Green0.46 Km
Watt's Cross0.90 Km
Hildenborough0.93 Km
Powder Mills1.29 Km
Leigh2.07 Km
Hilden Park2.16 Km
Oakhurst2.32 Km
Coldharbour2.71 Km
Fletcher's Green2.95 Km
Barden Park3.04 Km
Lower Haysden3.09 Km
Hall's Green3.21 Km
Wickhurst3.32 Km
Trench Wood3.52 Km
Sevenoaks Weald3.55 Km
The Park3.62 Km
Charcott3.66 Km
Brook Street3.79 Km
Underriver3.81 Km
Cage Green3.82 Km
Starvecrow3.94 Km
Tonbridge3.95 Km
Underriver Ho4.08 Km
Upper Hayesden4.08 Km
Chiddingstone Causeway4.10 Km
Dene Park4.30 Km
Mabledon4.39 Km
Hubbard's Hill4.55 Km
Carter's Hill4.79 Km
Higham Wood4.93 Km
Printstile5.01 Km
Bidborough5.03 Km
Rooks Hill5.06 Km
Sevenoaks Common5.26 Km
Hadlow Stair5.27 Km
Bayley's Hill5.36 Km
Shipbourne5.38 Km
Fig Street5.89 Km
Parker's Green5.96 Km
Pittswood5.98 Km
Penshurst6.04 Km
Lower Bitchet6.05 Km
Upper Postern6.14 Km
Winkhurst Green6.19 Km
Bitchet Green6.27 Km
Godden Green6.31 Km
Southborough6.35 Km
Modest Corner6.40 Km
Weller's Town6.42 Km
Stone Street6.50 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Hildenborough

Booking.com