Tunbridge Wells Railway Station Location Map, Where is Tunbridge Wells Station?

Tunbridge Wells train station is a National Rail station managed by Southeastern. Station code for Tunbridge Wells is TBW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5230. Postcode for Tunbridge Wells is TN1 1BT.

Location informations for Tunbridge Wells Station

Station Code : TBW
Postcode : TN1 1BT
Latitude : 51.130232
Longitude : 0.26281
DMS coordinates : 51°7'48.83444289084" N 0°15'46.11708578502" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ584392
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 308486.1 N: 5667870.2
Current time and date at Tunbridge Wells is 10:31:55 (10/04/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Tunbridge Wells DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Tunbridge Wells ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Tunbridge Wells Station



What is the nearest train station to Tunbridge Wells?

List of Railway Stations near to Tunbridge Wells
The nearest railway stations to Tunbridge Wells are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms Station2.36 Km
Frant Station3.66 Km
Eridge Station6.28 Km
Tonbridge Station6.83 Km
Wadhurst Station7.23 Km
Ashurst Station7.69 Km
Leigh (Kent) Station7.96 Km
Hildenborough Station9.68 Km
Penshurst Station9.72 Km
Paddock Wood Station10.54 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Tunbridge Wells?

List of Stops near to Tunbridge Wells
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Tunbridge Wells are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Tunbridge Wells
Tunbridge Wells Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)7 m
Tunbridge Wells Rail Station (west entrance)11 m
Tunbridge Wells Rail Station (east entrance)29 m
Tunbridge Wells Rail Station Taxi Rank (east taxi rank)30 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)34 m
Tunbridge Wells Rail Station Taxi Rank (west taxi rank)42 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop U)46 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop T)49 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (Stop S)52 m

Cities or Towns near Tunbridge Wells (15 km)

List of places near to Tunbridge Wells

NameDistance
Royal Tunbridge Wells0.35 Km
Hungershall Park1.16 Km
St John's1.22 Km
Camden Park1.30 Km
Hawkenbury1.43 Km
Broadwater Down1.61 Km
Ramslye1.69 Km
Nevill Park1.70 Km
Denny Bottom1.73 Km
Sherwood1.98 Km
Sandown Park2.28 Km
Broomhill Bank2.32 Km
High Brooms2.39 Km
Lower Green2.41 Km
Sherwood Park2.44 Km
Rusthall2.46 Km
Modest Corner3.30 Km
Ely Grange3.37 Km
Southborough3.39 Km
Langton Green3.42 Km
Stockland Green3.59 Km
Bullingstone3.73 Km
Frant3.89 Km
Bells Yew Green3.94 Km
Speldhurst3.94 Km
Pembury4.31 Km
Sleeches Cross4.71 Km
Bidborough4.71 Km
Eridge Green4.94 Km
The Platt5.04 Km
Henwood Green5.14 Km
Poundsbridge5.21 Km
Lower Green5.31 Km
Mabledon5.37 Km
Park Corner5.48 Km
Printstile5.48 Km
Birchden5.52 Km
Upper Hayesden5.63 Km
Groombridge5.66 Km
Romford5.71 Km
Stone Cross5.96 Km
Fordcombe6.00 Km
Danegate6.02 Km
Kipping's Cross6.07 Km
Burrswood6.15 Km
Smart's Hill6.34 Km
Saint's Hill6.34 Km
Little Bayham6.37 Km
Brook Street6.39 Km
Lower Haysden6.63 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Tunbridge Wells

Booking.com