Ashurst Railway Station Location Map, Where is Ashurst Station?

Ashurst train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Ashurst is AHS. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5398. Postcode for Ashurst is TN3 9TL.

Location informations for Ashurst Station

Station Code : AHS
Postcode : TN3 9TL
Latitude : 51.128661
Longitude : 0.152652
DMS coordinates : 51°7'43.17897128844" N 0°9'9.54760282872" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ507388
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 300773.18 N: 5667988.17
Current time and date at Ashurst is 04:43:05 (08/12/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Ashurst DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Ashurst ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Ashurst Station



What is the nearest train station to Ashurst?

List of Railway Stations near to Ashurst
The nearest railway stations to Ashurst are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Ashurst
Cowden Station4.22 Km
Eridge Station5.58 Km
Hever Station7.11 Km
Tunbridge Wells Station7.69 Km
Penshurst Station7.77 Km
Leigh (Kent) Station8.30 Km
High Brooms Station9.00 Km
Crowborough Station9.48 Km
Edenbridge Town Station9.93 Km
Frant Station10.28 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Ashurst?

List of Stops near to Ashurst
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Ashurst are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Ashurst
Ashurst (Kent) Rail Station0 m
Ashurst (Kent) Rail Station (entrance)7 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (adj)161 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)171 m
Church Bus Stop (opp)438 m
Church Bus Stop (adj)445 m
Ashurst (Kent) - Bald Faced Stag PH464 m
Willetts Lane Bus Stop (adj)1.00 Km
Willetts Lane Bus Stop (opp)1.01 Km
Village Hall Bus Stop (opp)1.60 Km

Cities or Towns near Ashurst (15 km)

List of places near to Ashurst

NameDistance
Ashurst0.54 Km
Teasley Mead1.05 Km
Lyewood Common1.32 Km
Blackham1.61 Km
Stone Cross1.73 Km
Walter's Green2.15 Km
Burrswood2.20 Km
Fordcombe2.24 Km
Balls Green2.68 Km
Groombridge2.80 Km
Saint's Hill3.23 Km
Smart's Hill3.23 Km
Withyham3.33 Km
Hartwell3.73 Km
Birchden3.80 Km
Mott's Mill3.81 Km
Chiddingstone Hoath3.83 Km
Park Corner4.21 Km
Hartfield4.22 Km
Poundsbridge4.27 Km
Langton Green4.28 Km
Hoath Corner4.48 Km
Horseshoe Green4.48 Km
Cowden4.59 Km
Gallypot Street4.61 Km
Bullingstone4.61 Km
Salmans4.76 Km
Penshurst4.90 Km
Markbeech5.12 Km
Holtye5.15 Km
Fisher's Gate5.22 Km
Rusthall5.36 Km
Speldhurst5.37 Km
Newtown5.56 Km
Weller's Town5.58 Km
Lower Green5.64 Km
Upper Hartfield5.82 Km
Friar's Gate5.82 Km
Eridge Green5.86 Km
Hill Hoath5.95 Km
Broomhill Bank6.00 Km
Nevill Park6.01 Km
Denny Bottom6.10 Km
Stockland Green6.10 Km
Stick Hill6.33 Km
Ramslye6.39 Km
Printstile6.39 Km
Marden's Hill6.51 Km
Chuck Hatch6.58 Km
Chiddingstone6.67 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Ashurst

Booking.com