Leigh (Kent) Railway Station Location Map, Where is Leigh (Kent) Station?

Leigh (Kent) train station is a National Rail station managed by Govia Thameslink Railway. Station code for Leigh (Kent) is LIH. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5294. Postcode for Leigh (Kent) is TN11 8RU.

Location informations for Leigh (Kent) Station

Station Code : LIH
Postcode : TN11 8RU
Latitude : 51.193899
Longitude : 0.210495
DMS coordinates : 51°11'38.03568770904" N 0°12'37.78170076596" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ545461
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 305094.98 N: 5675086.15
Current time and date at Leigh (Kent) is 04:01:27 (08/12/2022) : (Europe/London)

Live Leigh (Kent) DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Leigh (Kent) ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Leigh (Kent) Station



What is the nearest train station to Leigh (Kent)?

List of Railway Stations near to Leigh (Kent)
The nearest railway stations to Leigh (Kent) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Leigh (Kent)
Hildenborough Station2.58 Km
Penshurst Station2.61 Km
Tonbridge Station4.22 Km
High Brooms Station6.80 Km
Tunbridge Wells Station7.96 Km
Hever Station8.16 Km
Cowden Station8.19 Km
Ashurst Station8.30 Km
Sevenoaks Station9.44 Km
Edenbridge Town Station10.01 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Leigh (Kent)?

List of Stops near to Leigh (Kent)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Leigh (Kent) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Leigh (Kent)
Leigh (Kent) Rail Station0 m
Leigh (Kent) Rail Station (entrance 1)23 m
Leigh (Kent) Rail Station (entrance 2)42 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)47 m
Fleur de Lis Bus Stop (adj)245 m
Leigh (Kent) - Fleur de Lis PH246 m
Fleur de Lis Bus Stop (opp)254 m
The Green Bus Stop (opp)462 m
The Green Bus Stop (adj)470 m
Blackhoath Wood Bus Stop (opp)1.43 Km

Cities or Towns near Leigh (Kent) (15 km)

List of places near to Leigh (Kent)

NameDistance
Leigh0.55 Km
Stocks Green2.34 Km
Powder Mills2.35 Km
Charcott2.41 Km
Lower Haysden2.42 Km
Wickhurst2.44 Km
Chiddingstone Causeway2.49 Km
Upper Hayesden2.56 Km
Printstile2.69 Km
Hildenborough3.28 Km
Bidborough3.33 Km
Mabledon3.38 Km
Barden Park3.39 Km
Watt's Cross3.44 Km
Penshurst3.49 Km
Brook Street3.60 Km
Hilden Park3.69 Km
Hall's Green3.74 Km
Salmans4.05 Km
Weller's Town4.20 Km
Tonbridge4.30 Km
Oakhurst4.32 Km
Fletcher's Green4.45 Km
Poundsbridge4.51 Km
Stockland Green4.54 Km
Speldhurst4.61 Km
The Park4.63 Km
Modest Corner4.72 Km
Chiddingstone4.87 Km
Southborough4.94 Km
Sevenoaks Weald4.97 Km
Hill Hoath4.98 Km
Smart's Hill5.10 Km
Saint's Hill5.10 Km
Coldharbour5.11 Km
Cage Green5.22 Km
Trench Wood5.30 Km
Bullingstone5.55 Km
Hoath Corner5.65 Km
Bough Beech5.71 Km
Starvecrow5.95 Km
Winkhurst Green5.96 Km
Broomhill Bank5.99 Km
Chiddingstone Hoath6.03 Km
Walter's Green6.20 Km
Lower Green6.22 Km
Underriver6.23 Km
Fordcombe6.32 Km
Hubbard's Hill6.41 Km
Higham Wood6.46 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Leigh (Kent)

Booking.com