Beltring Railway Station Location Map, Where is Beltring Station?

Beltring train station is a National Rail station managed by Southeastern. Station code for Beltring is BEG. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5227. Postcode for Beltring is TN12 6QH.

Location informations for Beltring Station

Station Code : BEG
Postcode : TN12 6QH
Latitude : 51.204706
Longitude : 0.403495
DMS coordinates : 51°12'16.94281511052" N 0°24'12.58375255848" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ679477
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 318620.51 N: 5675793.55
Current time and date at Beltring is 06:31:58 (04/18/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Beltring DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Beltring ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Beltring Station



What is the nearest train station to Beltring?

List of Railway Stations near to Beltring
The nearest railway stations to Beltring are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Beltring
Yalding Station2.50 Km
Paddock Wood Station2.69 Km
Wateringbury Station5.18 Km
Marden Station7.06 Km
East Farleigh Station7.97 Km
Tonbridge Station9.35 Km
East Malling Station9.36 Km
West Malling Station9.77 Km
Barming Station10.35 Km
Maidstone West Station10.70 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Beltring?

List of Stops near to Beltring
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Beltring are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Beltring
Beltring Rail Station0 m
Beltring Rail Station (entrance 1)18 m
Beltring Rail Station (entrance 2)20 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)28 m
Branbridges Road Bus Stop (on)639 m
Co-op Bus Stop (adj)726 m
Co-op Bus Stop (opp)736 m
Hop Farm Bus Stop (o/s)864 m
The Chequers Bus Stop (adj)1.04 Km
The Chequers Bus Stop (opp)1.08 Km

Cities or Towns near Beltring (15 km)

List of places near to Beltring

NameDistance
Beltring0.47 Km
Branbridges0.86 Km
Laddingford1.09 Km
East Peckham1.47 Km
The Pound1.57 Km
Snoll Hatch1.68 Km
Hale Street1.76 Km
Addlestead2.10 Km
Little Mill2.27 Km
Queen Street2.31 Km
Benover2.31 Km
Congelow2.37 Km
Paddock Wood2.77 Km
Gain Hill2.81 Km
Peckham Bush2.84 Km
Nettlestead Green2.92 Km
Whetsted3.03 Km
Yalding3.10 Km
Barnes Street3.55 Km
Mockbeggar3.60 Km
Five Oak Green4.01 Km
Collier Street4.03 Km
Mile Oak4.10 Km
Golden Green4.24 Km
Haviker Street4.27 Km
Hunton4.28 Km
Goose Green4.66 Km
Claygate4.72 Km
Nettlestead4.76 Km
Pearson's Green4.81 Km
Colt's Hill4.84 Km
Hadlow4.98 Km
Chainhurst5.04 Km
Capel5.19 Km
Hill Top5.37 Km
Castle Hill5.52 Km
The Crook5.52 Km
Pizien Well5.57 Km
Wateringbury5.81 Km
West Peckham5.90 Km
Tudeley Hale5.92 Km
Market Heath5.97 Km
Palmer's Green5.99 Km
Brenchley6.02 Km
Crockhurst Street6.11 Km
West Farleigh6.15 Km
Mereworth6.28 Km
Matfield6.29 Km
Teston6.29 Km
Farleigh Green6.32 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com