Yalding Railway Station Location Map, Where is Yalding Station?

Yalding train station is a National Rail station managed by Southeastern. Station code for Yalding is YAL. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5232. Postcode for Yalding is ME18 6HN.

Location informations for Yalding Station

Station Code : YAL
Postcode : ME18 6HN
Latitude : 51.226481
Longitude : 0.412164
DMS coordinates : 51°13'35.33263529628" N 0°24'43.79066577552" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ685502
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 319311.26 N: 5678193.21
Current time and date at Yalding is 05:55:55 (04/18/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Yalding DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Yalding ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Yalding Station



What is the nearest train station to Yalding?

List of Railway Stations near to Yalding
The nearest railway stations to Yalding are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Yalding
Beltring Station2.50 Km
Wateringbury Station2.68 Km
Paddock Wood Station5.17 Km
East Farleigh Station5.98 Km
East Malling Station6.86 Km
West Malling Station7.30 Km
Barming Station7.99 Km
Marden Station8.03 Km
Maidstone West Station8.71 Km
Maidstone Barracks Station9.05 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Yalding?

List of Stops near to Yalding
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Yalding are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Yalding
Yalding Rail Station0 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)9 m
Yalding Rail Station (entrance)11 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (opp)25 m
The Hop Pole Bus Stop (opp)643 m
The Hop Pole Bus Stop (adj)659 m
Post Office Bus Stop (opp)1.17 Km
Post Office Bus Stop (adj)1.20 Km
The George Bus Stop (opp)1.23 Km
The George Bus Stop (o/s)1.24 Km

Cities or Towns near Yalding (15 km)

List of places near to Yalding

NameDistance
Nettlestead Green0.65 Km
Yalding1.38 Km
Hale Street1.49 Km
Congelow1.61 Km
Branbridges2.02 Km
Laddingford2.11 Km
Benover2.27 Km
Nettlestead2.28 Km
Peckham Bush2.37 Km
East Peckham2.40 Km
The Pound2.40 Km
Beltring2.75 Km
Snoll Hatch2.90 Km
Addlestead2.96 Km
Pizien Well3.26 Km
Wateringbury3.31 Km
Little Mill3.49 Km
Hunton3.52 Km
Teston3.85 Km
West Farleigh3.92 Km
Goose Green4.00 Km
Red Hill4.06 Km
Gain Hill4.23 Km
Farleigh Green4.30 Km
Mereworth4.36 Km
Livesey Street4.44 Km
Mockbeggar4.46 Km
Barnes Street4.57 Km
West Peckham4.59 Km
Queen Street4.65 Km
Hoppers Corner4.69 Km
Kent Street4.94 Km
Herne Pound5.02 Km
Kettle Corner5.03 Km
Hadlow5.07 Km
Golden Green5.09 Km
Chainhurst5.17 Km
Collier Street5.21 Km
Whetsted5.23 Km
Haviker Street5.24 Km
Paddock Wood5.25 Km
East Malling Heath5.35 Km
Swanton5.44 Km
Kings Hill5.48 Km
Gover Hill5.50 Km
Coxheath5.77 Km
East Farleigh5.78 Km
New Pound5.78 Km
East Barming5.79 Km
Barming5.81 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com