Paddock Wood Railway Station Location Map, Where is Paddock Wood Station?

Paddock Wood train station is a National Rail station managed by Southeastern. Station code for Paddock Wood is PDW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 5224. Postcode for Paddock Wood is TN12 6ER.

Location informations for Paddock Wood Station

Station Code : PDW
Postcode : TN12 6ER
Latitude : 51.182264
Longitude : 0.389149
DMS coordinates : 51°10'56.15198497632" N 0°23'20.93493876306" E
OS Grid Reference : TQ670452
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 31U E: 317529.78 N: 5673333.92
Current time and date at Paddock Wood is 07:43:12 (04/18/2021) : (Europe/London)

Live Paddock Wood DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Paddock Wood ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Paddock Wood Station



What is the nearest train station to Paddock Wood?

List of Railway Stations near to Paddock Wood
The nearest railway stations to Paddock Wood are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Paddock Wood
Beltring Station2.69 Km
Yalding Station5.17 Km
Marden Station7.29 Km
Wateringbury Station7.85 Km
Tonbridge Station8.30 Km
High Brooms Station8.61 Km
East Farleigh Station10.50 Km
Tunbridge Wells Station10.54 Km
Frant Station10.92 Km
Staplehurst Station11.31 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Paddock Wood?

List of Stops near to Paddock Wood
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Paddock Wood are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Paddock Wood
Paddock Wood Rail Station0 m
Paddock Wood Rail Station (main entrance)14 m
Railway Station Bus Stop (o/s)16 m
Paddock Wood Rail Station (rear entrance)32 m
Paddock Wood Rail Station Taxi Rank (taxi rank)33 m
Waitrose Bus Stop (opp)87 m
Waitrose Bus Stop (adj)94 m
Waitrose Bus Stop (nr)99 m
Hop Pocket Lane Bus Stop (opp)245 m
Hop Pocket Lane Bus Stop (adj)262 m

Cities or Towns near Paddock Wood (15 km)

List of places near to Paddock Wood

NameDistance
Paddock Wood0.09 Km
Whetsted1.49 Km
Queen Street1.63 Km
Mile Oak1.86 Km
Five Oak Green2.25 Km
Beltring2.44 Km
Colt's Hill2.44 Km
Hill Top2.98 Km
Capel3.02 Km
Snoll Hatch3.09 Km
Little Mill3.14 Km
Pearson's Green3.24 Km
The Crook3.25 Km
Branbridges3.25 Km
East Peckham3.35 Km
Market Heath3.42 Km
The Pound3.43 Km
Addlestead3.47 Km
Laddingford3.50 Km
Castle Hill3.54 Km
Brenchley3.60 Km
Matfield3.60 Km
Gain Hill3.62 Km
Palmer's Green3.77 Km
Barnes Street3.88 Km
Isle of Wight3.99 Km
Hale Street4.14 Km
Petteridge4.33 Km
Claygate4.36 Km
Crockhurst Street4.45 Km
Golden Green4.50 Km
Benover4.56 Km
Collier Street4.63 Km
Mockbeggar4.70 Km
Peckham Bush4.79 Km
Chillmill4.79 Km
Old Cryals4.80 Km
Congelow4.88 Km
Tudeley Hale4.90 Km
Tudeley5.02 Km
Haviker Street5.04 Km
Lower Green5.27 Km
Romford5.34 Km
Nettlestead Green5.53 Km
Horsmonden5.55 Km
Upper Postern5.70 Km
Henwood Green5.71 Km
Yalding5.72 Km
Key's Green5.78 Km
Hadlow5.84 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!

Booking.com