Spa Valley Railway Location Map, GPS Coordinates of Spa Valley Railway, Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent

Spa Valley Railway is located in Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent, England, United Kingdom.

Location informations of Spa Valley Railway

Latitude of Spa Valley Railway is 51.12435 and longitude of Spa Valley Railway is 0.25446. The County of Spa Valley Railway is Kent.

Longitude and Latitude Coordinates of Spa Valley Railway

Latitude : 51.12435, Longitude : 0.25446

DMS Coordinates of Spa Valley Railway

The DMS coordinates of Spa Valley Railway are: 51°7'27.66" N 0°15'16.056" E

UTM coordinates (WGS84) of Spa Valley Railway

The UTM coordinates (WGS84) of Spa Valley Railway are: Zone 31U E: 307877.53 N: 5667238.04

Spa Valley Railway OS Grid Coordinates

OS Grid reference of Spa Valley Railway is: TQ578385

Local time: 07:14:08 (04/18/2021) : (Europe/London)

Where is Spa Valley Railway on Map?

The map below shows the location of Spa Valley Railway and road map, satellite view and street view near Spa Valley Railway.
Here you can see an interactive Open Street map which shows the exact location of Spa Valley Railway. To zoom in (+) or out (-) and see the surrounding area, use the buttons shown on the map. To see the roads, streets and surrounding objects near Spa Valley Railway, drag the map with your mouse or finger.
Exact coordinates of Spa Valley Railway: Latitude: 51.12435, Longitude: 0.25446

Historic Places to Visit near Spa Valley Railway (15 km)

List of Historic places near to Spa Valley Railway

NameDistances from Spa Valley Railway
Tunbridge Wells Chalybeate Springs0.26 Km
Tunbridge Wells Museum & Art Gallery1.19 Km
Groombridge Place Gardens4.62 Km
Bayham Abbey7.35 Km
Penshurst Place7.37 Km
Tonbridge Castle8.16 Km
Capel, St Thomas Church8.50 Km
Chiddingstone Castle10.37 Km
Bewl Water10.78 Km
Scotney Castle11.30 Km
Hever Castle12.04 Km
Finchcocks12.39 Km
Riverhill Himalayan Gardens13.96 Km
Hammerwood Park14.00 Km
Goudhurst, St Mary14.33 Km
Ightham Mote14.98 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Distance to Cities
Spa Valley Railway is at:
43.53 Kms from the Brighton and Hove City
49.54 Kms from the Westminster City
49.61 Kms from the London City
59.98 Kms from the Canterbury City
69.80 Kms from the Chelmsford City
79.11 Kms from the Chichester City
81.04 Kms from the St Albans City
101.03 Kms from the Portsmouth City
109.55 Kms from the Winchester City
118.57 Kms from the Southampton City
120.51 Kms from the Cambridge City
125.92 Kms from the Oxford City
141.80 Kms from the Ely City
143.34 Kms from the Salisbury City
164.61 Kms from the Peterborough City
181.86 Kms from the Norwich City
184.15 Kms from the Bath City
187.22 Kms from the Coventry City
191.72 Kms from the Gloucester City
192.97 Kms from the Leicester City
201.89 Kms from the Bristol City
202.52 Kms from the Wells City
208.01 Kms from the Worcester City
211.42 Kms from the Birmingham City
224.57 Kms from the Lichfield City
225.23 Kms from the Nottingham City
229.95 Kms from the Hereford City
230.71 Kms from the Wolverhampton City
231.55 Kms from the Newport / Casnewydd City
232.64 Kms from the Derby City
240.82 Kms from the Lincoln City
241.78 Kms from the Cardiff / Caerdydd City
268.42 Kms from the Stoke-on-Trent City
269.15 Kms from the Exeter City
277.12 Kms from the Sheffield City
294.06 Kms from the Kingston upon Hull City
296.38 Kms from the Swansea / Abertawe City
308.40 Kms from the Wakefield City
312.11 Kms from the Manchester City
314.12 Kms from the Salford City
314.31 Kms from the Chester City
320.45 Kms from the Plymouth City
321.71 Kms from the Leeds City
326.22 Kms from the Bradford City
328.24 Kms from the York City
336.02 Kms from the Liverpool City
346.18 Kms from the St Asaph / Llanelwy City
354.88 Kms from the Preston City
355.70 Kms from the Ripon City
379.39 Kms from the Bangor City
385.28 Kms from the Lancaster City
385.68 Kms from the Truro City
391.06 Kms from the St Davids City
424.45 Kms from the Durham City
434.10 Kms from the Sunderland City
446.22 Kms from the Newcastle upon Tyne City
470.04 Kms from the Carlisle City
559.60 Kms from the Newry City
565.57 Kms from the Lisburn City
566.62 Kms from the Belfast City
583.01 Kms from the Edinburgh City
586.93 Kms from the Armagh City
604.67 Kms from the Glasgow City
619.67 Kms from the Stirling City
629.71 Kms from the Dundee City
634.19 Kms from the Perth City
663.19 Kms from the Derry / Londonderry City
687.14 Kms from the Aberdeen City
763.77 Kms from the Inverness / Inbhir Nis City

Booking.com