St.Helens Central Railway Station Location Map, Where is St.Helens Central Station?

St.Helens Central train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for St.Helens Central is SNH. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2341. Postcode for St.Helens Central is WA10 1DQ.

Location informations for St.Helens Central Station

Station Code : SNH
Postcode : WA10 1DQ
Latitude : 53.453126
Longitude : -2.730305
DMS coordinates : 53°27'11.2527113166" N 2°43'49.09875700428" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ515953
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 517909.24 N: 5922712.82
Current time and date at St.Helens Central is 14:19:26 (05/24/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live St.Helens Central DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live St.Helens Central ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for St.Helens Central Station



What is the nearest train station to St.Helens Central?

List of Railway Stations near to St.Helens Central
The nearest railway stations to St.Helens Central are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from St.Helens Central
Thatto Heath Station2.66 Km
St.Helens Junction Station2.93 Km
Lea Green Station2.95 Km
Eccleston Park Station4.13 Km
Rainhill Station4.66 Km
Garswood Station5.51 Km
Prescot Station5.62 Km
Earlestown Station6.14 Km
Whiston Station6.18 Km
Bryn Station7.57 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to St.Helens Central?

List of Stops near to St.Helens Central
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to St.Helens Central are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from St.Helens Central
St Helens Central Rail Station0 m
St Helens Central Station Bus Stop (Stop A)37 m
St Helens Central Rail Station (Entrance)50 m
St Helens Central Station Bus Stop (Stop B)60 m
St Helens Central Station Bus Stop (opp)78 m
Shaw Street Taxi Rank (Taxi Rank)90 m
Hall Street Bus Stop (Adj)119 m
St Helens Central Station Bus Stop (Adjacent)131 m
Hall Street Bus Stop (adj)143 m
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4)149 m

Cities or Towns near St.Helens Central (15 km)

List of places near to St.Helens Central

NameDistance
St Helens0.58 Km
Pocket Nook0.59 Km
Finger Post0.72 Km
Parr Stocks0.84 Km
Green Bank0.88 Km
Gerard's Bridge1.21 Km
Peasley Cross1.29 Km
Cowley Hill1.33 Km
Haresfinch1.49 Km
Broad Oak1.68 Km
Newtown1.78 Km
Green Leach1.81 Km
Ravenhead1.98 Km
Windlehurst2.04 Km
West Park2.06 Km
Parr2.12 Km
Denton's Green2.12 Km
Laffak2.23 Km
Moss Nook2.30 Km
Sutton2.36 Km
Ashton's Green2.41 Km
Toll Bar2.46 Km
Sutton Heath2.49 Km
Thatto Heath2.50 Km
Carr Mill2.68 Km
Windle2.76 Km
Moss Bank2.78 Km
Derbyshire Hill2.84 Km
Clinkham Wood2.92 Km
Blackbrook2.99 Km
Marshall's Cross3.07 Km
Eccleston3.07 Km
Sutton Leach3.09 Km
Brown Edge3.10 Km
Grange Park3.22 Km
Stanley Bank3.26 Km
Lea Green3.36 Km
Portico3.45 Km
Nut Grove3.58 Km
Pewfall3.87 Km
Haydock3.91 Km
Clock Face4.06 Km
Brooklands4.08 Km
Gillar's Green4.11 Km
Holt4.50 Km
Chadwick Green4.51 Km
Collins Green4.52 Km
Eccleston Park4.54 Km
North Florida4.60 Km
Crank4.61 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near St.Helens Central

List of Historic places near to St.Helens Central

NameDistances from St.Helens Central
Mendips13.08 Km
20 Forthlin Road14.54 Km

Booking.com