Garswood Railway Station Location Map, Where is Garswood Station?

Garswood train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Garswood is GSW. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2335. Postcode for Garswood is WN4 0SA.

Location informations for Garswood Station

Station Code : GSW
Postcode : WN4 0SA
Latitude : 53.488523
Longitude : -2.672135
DMS coordinates : 53°29'18.68224634952" N 2°40'19.68587353368" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ554992
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 521753.95 N: 5926666.94
Current time and date at Garswood is 18:14:24 (06/23/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Garswood DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Garswood ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Garswood Station



What is the nearest train station to Garswood?

List of Railway Stations near to Garswood
The nearest railway stations to Garswood are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Garswood
Bryn Station2.08 Km
Pemberton Station4.66 Km
Earlestown Station4.74 Km
Orrell Station5.24 Km
St.Helens Central Station5.51 Km
Newton-Le-Willows Station5.53 Km
St.Helens Junction Station6.37 Km
Upholland Station6.37 Km
Wigan North Western Station6.65 Km
Wigan Wallgate Station6.77 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Garswood?

List of Stops near to Garswood
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Garswood are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Garswood
Garswood Rail Station0 m
Garswood Rail Station (Entrance)36 m
Garswood Station Bus Stop (E-bound)43 m
Strange Road Bus Stop (adj)49 m
Garswood Station Bus Stop (Stop A)53 m
Garswood Station Bus Stop (Stop B)74 m
Garswood Road Bus Stop (Stop A)188 m
Garswood Road Bus Stop (nr)206 m
Forres Grove Bus Stop (Adjacent)236 m
Gibbons Road Bus Stop (opp)258 m

Cities or Towns near Garswood (15 km)

List of places near to Garswood

NameDistance
Tithe Barn Hillock0.20 Km
Garswood0.42 Km
Simm's Lane End1.05 Km
Downall Green1.11 Km
Leyland Green1.25 Km
North Ashton1.34 Km
North Florida1.67 Km
Pewfall1.79 Km
Bryn1.93 Km
Chadwick Green2.00 Km
Rose Hill2.18 Km
Ashton-in-Makerfield2.22 Km
New Boston2.30 Km
Stanley Bank2.36 Km
Haydock2.46 Km
Land Gate2.55 Km
Windy Arbour2.59 Km
Billinge2.64 Km
Old Boston2.66 Km
Blackbrook2.72 Km
Ashton Heath3.04 Km
Brooklands3.20 Km
Stubshaw Cross3.37 Km
Laffak3.41 Km
Carr Mill3.42 Km
Town Green3.49 Km
Clinkham Wood3.77 Km
Winstanley3.82 Km
Longshaw3.85 Km
Brownlow4.11 Km
Houghwood4.16 Km
Newton-le-Willows4.23 Km
Highfield4.28 Km
Moss Bank4.28 Km
Broad Oak4.32 Km
Ashton's Green4.33 Km
Haresfinch4.37 Km
Edge Green4.38 Km
Goose Green4.41 Km
Bryn Gates4.43 Km
Hawkley4.46 Km
Earlestown4.53 Km
Green Leach4.59 Km
Derbyshire Hill4.62 Km
Parr Stocks4.79 Km
Finger Post4.90 Km
Parr4.91 Km
Bamfurlong4.93 Km
Higher End4.94 Km
Pocket Nook4.94 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Garswood

List of Historic places near to Garswood

There is no any places.

NameDistances from Garswood

Booking.com