St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4) Location on a map of St Helens

The St Helens Bus Station is located on St Helens Bus Station in St Helens St. Helens, Merseyside, North West.. In addition to this informations you can see location map of St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4) by click this link. St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4) Map

Location informations for St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4)

Name: St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4)
Street: St Helens Bus Station
Near Place: Bus Station
Town: St Helens
Suburb: St Helens
Locality: St Helens
Parent Locality:
Unitary Authority Area: Merseyside
Region: North West
Indicator: Stand 4
NaptanCode: mergjtwj (SMS Code)
AtcoCode: 2800S16001S
Latitude : 53.453271
Longitude : -2.732551
DMS coordinates : 53°27'11.7756828" N 2°43'57.18400356" W
OS Grid Coordinates : SJ514954
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 517760.04 N: 5922728.42
Current time and date at St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4) is 18:04:33 (06/23/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)
Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

Location Map of St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4)

In the following map you can see road map, satellite view and street view near of St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4).


What is the nearest train station to St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4)?

List of Railway Stations near to St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4)
The nearest railway stations to St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4) are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4)
St.Helens Central Station149 m
Thatto Heath Station2.57 Km
Lea Green Station2.98 Km
St.Helens Junction Station3.05 Km
Eccleston Park Station4.02 Km
Rainhill Station4.60 Km
Prescot Station5.51 Km
Garswood Station5.60 Km
Whiston Station6.09 Km
Earlestown Station6.29 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4)?

List of Stops near to St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4)
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4) are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4)
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4)0 m
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 7)9 m
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 5)18 m
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 3)18 m
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 8)28 m
Bickerstaffe Street Bus Stop (Stand B11)29 m
Bickerstaffe Street Bus Stop (Stand B10)34 m
St Helens Bus Station (Stand 2)34 m
Hall Street Bus Stop (Adj)37 m
St Helens Bus Station (Entrance)39 m

Cities or Towns near St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4) (15 km)

List of places near to St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4)

NameDistance
St Helens0.44 Km
Pocket Nook0.72 Km
Green Bank0.77 Km
Finger Post0.86 Km
Parr Stocks0.98 Km
Gerard's Bridge1.11 Km
Cowley Hill1.21 Km
Peasley Cross1.38 Km
Haresfinch1.51 Km
Newtown1.64 Km
Green Leach1.78 Km
Broad Oak1.83 Km
Ravenhead1.87 Km
West Park1.92 Km
Windlehurst1.94 Km
Denton's Green1.98 Km
Parr2.26 Km
Laffak2.29 Km
Toll Bar2.34 Km
Thatto Heath2.43 Km
Moss Nook2.44 Km
Sutton Heath2.44 Km
Sutton2.46 Km
Ashton's Green2.56 Km
Windle2.62 Km
Carr Mill2.71 Km
Moss Bank2.75 Km
Clinkham Wood2.92 Km
Eccleston2.92 Km
Derbyshire Hill2.99 Km
Brown Edge3.01 Km
Marshall's Cross3.11 Km
Blackbrook3.11 Km
Grange Park3.12 Km
Sutton Leach3.15 Km
Portico3.34 Km
Lea Green3.34 Km
Stanley Bank3.37 Km
Nut Grove3.51 Km
Gillar's Green3.96 Km
Pewfall3.98 Km
Haydock4.04 Km
Brooklands4.09 Km
Clock Face4.12 Km
Holt4.42 Km
Eccleston Park4.42 Km
Crank4.56 Km
Eccleston Lane Ends4.56 Km
Chadwick Green4.56 Km
Collins Green4.67 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4)

List of Historic places near to St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4)

NameDistances from St Helens Bus Station (Stand 4)
Mendips12.97 Km
20 Forthlin Road14.47 Km

Booking.com