Bryn Railway Station Location Map, Where is Bryn Station?

Bryn train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Bryn is BYN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2222. Postcode for Bryn is WN4 0AR.

Location informations for Bryn Station

Station Code : BYN
Postcode : WN4 0AR
Latitude : 53.499869
Longitude : -2.647214
DMS coordinates : 53°29'59.52899766228" N 2°38'49.97038359696" W
OS Grid Reference : SD571005
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 523401.21 N: 5927937.11
Current time and date at Bryn is 20:20:06 (06/23/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Bryn DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Bryn ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Bryn Station



What is the nearest train station to Bryn?

List of Railway Stations near to Bryn
The nearest railway stations to Bryn are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Bryn
Garswood Station2.08 Km
Pemberton Station3.72 Km
Ince Station4.94 Km
Wigan North Western Station4.96 Km
Wigan Wallgate Station5.08 Km
Orrell Station5.30 Km
Earlestown Station5.46 Km
Newton-Le-Willows Station5.66 Km
Hindley Station6.68 Km
Upholland Station6.99 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Bryn?

List of Stops near to Bryn
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Bryn are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Bryn
Bryn Rail Station0 m
Bryn Rail Station (South Entrance)11 m
Bryn Stn Bus Stop (Stop A)18 m
Bryn Rail Station (North Entrance)18 m
Bryn Stn Bus Stop (Stop B)23 m
Whiteledge Road Bus Stop (Wigan Road)195 m
Whiteledge Road (SW bound) Bus Stop (Wigan Road)195 m
Bryn Cross Bus Stop (nr)200 m
St. Peter's Church Bus Stop (o/s)200 m
Bryn Cross Bus Stop208 m

Cities or Towns near Bryn (15 km)

List of places near to Bryn

NameDistance
Bryn0.40 Km
Rose Hill0.53 Km
Land Gate0.94 Km
North Ashton1.10 Km
Ashton-in-Makerfield1.38 Km
Downall Green1.40 Km
Stubshaw Cross1.68 Km
Garswood1.71 Km
Tithe Barn Hillock1.96 Km
Town Green2.02 Km
Leyland Green2.21 Km
Simm's Lane End2.24 Km
Ashton Heath2.27 Km
Bryn Gates2.44 Km
Windy Arbour2.81 Km
Hawkley2.88 Km
Bamfurlong2.89 Km
Winstanley3.05 Km
Goose Green3.08 Km
Edge Green3.15 Km
Old Boston3.24 Km
North Florida3.28 Km
Worsley Mesnes3.47 Km
Highfield3.53 Km
New Boston3.59 Km
Pewfall3.75 Km
Abram3.76 Km
Chadwick Green3.80 Km
Spring View3.83 Km
Platt Bridge3.93 Km
Poolstock4.09 Km
Pemberton4.16 Km
Haydock4.17 Km
Golborne4.26 Km
Billinge4.27 Km
Spring Bank4.33 Km
Stanley Bank4.36 Km
Longshaw4.46 Km
Newtown4.51 Km
Lower Ince4.53 Km
Blackbrook4.69 Km
Redwood4.76 Km
Bank Heath4.80 Km
Lamberhead Green4.82 Km
Ince-in-Makerfield4.85 Km
Wallgate4.93 Km
Brownlow4.98 Km
Brooklands4.99 Km
Worsley Hall5.05 Km
Newton-le-Willows5.09 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Bryn

List of Historic places near to Bryn

There is no any places.

NameDistances from Bryn

Booking.com