Whiston Railway Station Location Map, Where is Whiston Station?

Whiston train station is a National Rail station managed by Northern. Station code for Whiston is WHN. The National Location Code (NLC) is 2161. Postcode for Whiston is L35 3TY.

Location informations for Whiston Station

Station Code : WHN
Postcode : L35 3TY
Latitude : 53.413872
Longitude : -2.796432
DMS coordinates : 53°24'49.93838298864" N 2°47'47.15616818676" W
OS Grid Reference : SJ471910
UTM coordinates (WGS84) : Zone 30U E: 513530.5 N: 5918331.26
Current time and date at Whiston is 19:48:39 (06/23/2024) : (Europe/Isle_of_Man)

Live Whiston DEPARTURES from National Rail.
Live Whiston ARRIVALS from National Rail.

Map location for Whiston Station



What is the nearest train station to Whiston?

List of Railway Stations near to Whiston
The nearest railway stations to Whiston are listed below. Tickets are available at the train station ticket office or ticket machines.
NameDistances from Whiston
Prescot Station1.09 Km
Rainhill Station2.02 Km
Eccleston Park Station2.17 Km
Huyton Station3.12 Km
Thatto Heath Station3.52 Km
Roby Station3.97 Km
Hough Green Station4.82 Km
Lea Green Station4.95 Km
Widnes Station5.73 Km
Halewood Station5.93 Km


What is the nearest Public Transport Stops to Whiston?

List of Stops near to Whiston
Getting there by public transport (nearest train, tube, overground line station and bus stops). The nearest stops to Whiston are listed below.
Stop NameDistances from Whiston
Whiston Rail Station0 m
Whiston Rail Station (Entrance)16 m
Whiston Station Bus Stop (Stop A)29 m
Whiston Station Bus Stop (N-bound)32 m
Whiston Rail Station (Entrance)38 m
Dragon Lane Bus Stop (Stop B)183 m
Dragon Lane Bus Stop (Adjacent)192 m
Cross Lane Bus Stop (Adjacent)231 m
Dragon Lane Bus Stop (Stop C)239 m
Old Colliery Road Bus Stop (opp)337 m

Airports Near to Whiston

Liverpool John Lennon Airport , UK (9.60 Km)

Cities or Towns near Whiston (15 km)

List of places near to Whiston

NameDistance
Whiston0.34 Km
Windy Arbor1.44 Km
Holt1.73 Km
Huyton Quarry1.75 Km
Prescot1.85 Km
Eccleston Park1.95 Km
Rainhill2.05 Km
Eccleston Lane Ends2.25 Km
Whitefield Lane End2.29 Km
Huyton Park2.58 Km
Lyme Grove2.62 Km
Huyton2.65 Km
Nut Grove2.73 Km
Portico2.84 Km
Huyton with Roby2.93 Km
Grange Park3.00 Km
Longview3.01 Km
Brown Edge3.09 Km
Rainhill Stoops3.38 Km
Cronton3.58 Km
Tarbock Green3.63 Km
Lea Green3.68 Km
Thatto Heath3.72 Km
Gillar's Green3.73 Km
Toll Bar3.86 Km
Roby3.91 Km
Sutton Heath3.94 Km
Woodlands4.03 Km
Netherley4.06 Km
Upton4.24 Km
Ravenhead4.24 Km
Woolfall Heath4.24 Km
Horn Smithies4.30 Km
Sutton Manor4.37 Km
Page Moss4.45 Km
West Park4.57 Km
Huyton Farm4.59 Km
Fincham4.76 Km
Upton Rocks4.78 Km
Lunts Heath4.81 Km
Eccleston4.87 Km
Stockbridge Village4.87 Km
Belle Vale4.87 Km
Marshall's Cross4.93 Km
Newtown5.03 Km
Bowring Park5.11 Km
Green Bank5.33 Km
Ball o' Ditton5.34 Km
Court Hey5.49 Km
Clock Face5.50 Km



Please add a bookmark (press CTRL+D to add) and share the page with your friends!
Historic Places to Visit near Whiston

List of Historic places near to Whiston

NameDistances from Whiston
Mendips6.93 Km
20 Forthlin Road8.69 Km
Speke Hall10.04 Km
Victoria Gallery and Museum11.29 Km
Liverpool, St James Church11.69 Km
The Hardmans House11.84 Km

Booking.com